Difference between revisions of "Medical Helicopters"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Dixmont VHF for Lifeflight) |
m (ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART||155.3250||S||141.3||Lebanon NH||Based at Lebanon, NH|| | |Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART||155.3250||S||141.3||Lebanon NH||Based at Lebanon, NH|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART||464.4500||R||D703||Goffstown NH||Based at Manchester NH||2019. | + | |Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART||464.4500||R||D703||Goffstown NH||Based at Manchester NH||2019.10.21 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||Albany Medflight (Lifenet 71)||155.2350||S||D432||Air-Grnd||Covers Western Mass and Vermont||2012.03.07 | ||Albany Medflight (Lifenet 71)||155.2350||S||D432||Air-Grnd||Covers Western Mass and Vermont||2012.03.07 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:05, 27 October 2019
For Lifeflight of Maine and Boston Medflight, you may hear the helicopters on the "air to ground" frequency even if you can't hear the repeater.
| Service | Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Base | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Boston Medflight | 460.8000 | S | 107.2 | Boston - Simplex Ops | Boston | 2019.02.13 W1KNE |
| Boston Medflight | 461.4500 | S | 107.2 | Medflight direct to Hospital | Boston | 2019.02.13 W1KNE |
| Boston Medflight | 461.4500 | R | ? | Multiple Sites | Eastern Mass | |
| Boston Medflight | 460.8000 | R | 114.8 | Boston | Bases at Hanscom AFB (Bedford, MA) Lawrence Municipal Airport (North Andover, MA) Mansfield Municipal Airport (Mansfield, MA) Plymouth Municipal Airport (Plymouth/Carver, MA) |
|
| Boston Medflight | 460.8000 | R | 103.5 | Bedford | ||
| Boston Medflight | 460.8000 | R | 127.3 | Plymouth | ||
| Boston Medflight | ICE TRS | T | TG:22 | Ground and Aircraft Transports | Bedford Dispatch | 2016.02.23 |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 451.7750 | R | 203.5 | Lifeflight 4 - MEDCOM Sanford Repeater | 2019.08.30 LTE4NFD | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | S | 103.5 | Talkaround (w/bases) | Bases at Eastern Maine Medical Center (Bangor, ME) Central Maine Medical Center (Lewiston, ME) Sanford Seacoast Regional Airport (Sanford, ME) |
|
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Mt. Washington NH | 2018.07.08 ecps92 | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Chase Mtn. Hersey ME | ||
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Sugarloaf Mtn. Carrabassett ME | ||
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Cooper Mtn. Cooper ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Bald Mtn. Dedham ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Pickard Mtn. Dixmont ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Blackstrap Hill Falmouth ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | N. Maine Med. Center Fort Kent | ||
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Streaked Mtn. Hebron ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Fish Hill Lincoln ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Quaker Hill Sidney ME | Inactive? | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Mt. Hope Sanford ME | 2017.07.09 LTE4NFD | |
| Lifeflight of Maine | 151.5500 | R | D114 | Dixmoont Repeater | 2019.08.30 LTE4NFD | |
| Lifestar | 155.3850 | S | 82.5 | Hartford Hospital program | 2019.03.30 W1KNE | |
| Lifestar | 452.3375 | R | D351 | Meriden | Lifestar 1, Midstate Hospital Helipad, Meriden, CT | 2018.07.30 CG |
| Lifestar | 461.3875 | R | 141.3 | Hartford & Norwich UHF | Lifestar 2, Backus Hosp Helipad, Norwich, CT | 2017.01.31 |
| Lifestar | 461.3875 | R | D351 | Westfield | Lifestar 3, Westfield MA | 2018.12.29 cg |
| SkyHealth | OneVoice TRS | T | TG: 301005 | Inter-Hospital Transfers | Yale-New Haven Health (New Haven CT) & North Shore University Hospital (Manhasset, NY) |
2015.10.15 |
| UMASS Memorial Lifeflight | 155.1600 | S | 118.8 | UMASS University campus (Worcester, MA) | 2019.03.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART | 155.3250 | S | 141.3 | Lebanon NH | Based at Lebanon, NH | |
| Dartmouth Hitchcock Advanced Response Team - DHART | 464.4500 | R | D703 | Goffstown NH | Based at Manchester NH | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| Albany Medflight (Lifenet 71) | 155.2350 | S | D432 | Air-Grnd | Covers Western Mass and Vermont | 2012.03.07 |