Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed Alpha TAG field to bring page into uniformity with Page standards) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Department | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''District'''||<font color=#990000">'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury | + | |Amesbury||155.8725||R||D654||15||F-01 DB: ECRECC||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury | + | |Amesbury||158.9550||R||203.5||15||F-02||2013.11.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury | + | |Amesbury||154.2800||S||136.5||15||Fireground "White"||2013.04.12 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover | + | |Andover||483.5875||R||146.2||15||||2017.06.23 Jack103x |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly | + | |Beverly||482.4375||R||131.8||5||||2017.07.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford | + | |Boxford||482.5000||R||D411||15||||2018.01.06 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford | + | |Boxford||153.8450||S||123.0||15||||2017.02.16 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford | + | |Boxford||45.0800||S||123.0||15||||2014.10.08 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Byfield | + | |Byfield||153.8150||R||94.8||15||Shared with Newbury||2016.05.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers | + | |Danvers||483.3375||R||131.8||5||||2014.01.02 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex | + | |Essex||155.8200||R||114.8||5||DB:ECRECC||2018.03.17 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown | + | |Georgetown||154.3250||R||114.8||15||Primary||2016.03.05 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester | + | |Gloucester||154.1600||R||D125||5||||2019.01.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland | + | |Groveland||154.8675||R||82.5||15||||2014.07.18 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton | + | |Hamilton||155.9400||R||127.3||5||||2017.07.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton | + | |Hamilton||156.0000||S||127.3||5||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill | + | |Haverhill||154.3625||R||D071||15||Primary Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill | + | |Haverhill||151.2950||S||D271||15||F-02 Fireground||2015.06.04 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill | + | |Haverhill||154.0100||S||167.9||15||F-16 Fireground||2013.04.12 Matt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich | + | |Ipswich||159.3900||R||91.5||5||||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence | + | |Lawrence||154.4450||R||100.0||15||Ch.01 Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence | + | |Lawrence||154.0250||S||206.5|| ||Ch.04 Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn | + | |Lynn||470.1750||R||88.5||13||F-01 Dispatch||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn | + | |Lynn||482.1625||R||79.7||13||F-02 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn | + | |Lynn||482.8500||R||D125||13||F-03 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield | + | |Lynnfield||482.7000||R||131.8||5||Primary Operations||2018.03.24 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield | + | |Lynnfield||46.0600||S||77.0||5||Simulcasts 482.7000||2018.03.24 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield | + | |Lynnfield||482.9500||S||71.9||5||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester | + | |Manchester||159.3375||R||156.7||5||||2019.01.20 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead | + | |Marblehead||471.4750||R||127.3||5|| ||2019.01.20 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac | + | |Merrimac||151.6625||R||127.3||15||||2015.05.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen | + | |Methuen||154.0100||R||192.8||15||Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen | + | |Methuen||154.0100||S||136.5||15||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen | + | |Methuen||484.9250||R||162.2||15||Simulcast||2019.09.11 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton | + | |Middleton||460.5750||R||131.8||5||DB:ECRECC||2016.01.08 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton | + | |Middleton||465.5750||S||146.2||5||Ch.03|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant | + | |Nahant||470.1750||R||88.5||5||F-01 DB: Lynn||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant | + | |Nahant||482.1625||R||79.7||5||F-02 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant | + | |Nahant||482.8500||R||D125||5||F-03 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury | + | |Newbury||153.8150||R||94.8||15||||2016.05.11 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport | + | |Newburyport||158.9550||R||203.5||15||||2016.02.21 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover | + | |North Andover||453.1875||R||D226||15||Dispatch||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover | + | |North Andover||852.6000||R||D226||15||Old Primary - Future Use?|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody | + | |Peabody||484.6625||R||203.5||5||||2017.01.29 ec0s92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport | + | |Rockport||155.1450||R||D411||5||||2019.05.26 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport | + | |Rockport||460.5875||R||179.9||5||Simulcast/Patch from VHF||2019.05.26 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley | + | |Rowley||154.2950||R||94.8||15||||2019.02.08 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem | + | |Salem||483.4625||R||146.2||5||F-01 Dispatch||2019.08.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem | + | |Salem||483.6375||R||146.2||5||F-02 Fireground||2016.02.19 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury | + | |Salisbury||153.3125||R||203.5||15|| Dispatch||2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus | + | |Saugus||482.2625||R||94.8||13||Dispatch||2017.11.11 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott | + | |Swampscott||470.1750||R||88.5||5||F-01 DB: Lynn||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott | + | |Swampscott||482.1625||R||79.7||5||F-02 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott | + | |Swampscott||482.8500||R||D125||5||F-03 Fireground||2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield | + | |Topsfield||453.4625||R||107.2||5||DB:ECRECC||2019.01.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham | + | |Wenham||154.7625||R||127.3||5||DB:ECRECC||2013.08.18 Davefirelt |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury | + | |West Newbury||151.7975||R||192.8||15||New Primary 1/2018||2018.01.17 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 20 September 2019
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5, 13 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 13 is the Metropolitan Boston Area (Metro Fire)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Andover Control)
- Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center (ECRECC) dispatches for several communities in the county
- Massachusetts Fire Tone Outs
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | R | 131.8 | Operations | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | R | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast | 2019.01.20 ecps92 |
| Essex RED | 487.3875 | S | 229.1 | UHF County Fireground | |
| 153.8300 | S | 77.0 | VHF County Fireground |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | R | 131.8 | Operations | 2013.11.17 N1BHH |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | R | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast | 2013.10.22 N1BHH |
| Essex RED | 487.3875 | S | 229.1 | UHF County Fireground | |
| 153.8300 | S | 77.0 | VHF County Fireground |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | District | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amesbury | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 15 | F-01 DB: ECRECC | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Amesbury | 158.9550 | R | 203.5 | 15 | F-02 | 2013.11.23 N1BHH |
| Amesbury | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground "White" | 2013.04.12 Matt |
| Andover | 483.5875 | R | 146.2 | 15 | 2017.06.23 Jack103x | |
| Beverly | 482.4375 | R | 131.8 | 5 | 2017.07.07 W1KNE | |
| Boxford | 482.5000 | R | D411 | 15 | 2018.01.06 ecps92 | |
| Boxford | 153.8450 | S | 123.0 | 15 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc | |
| Boxford | 45.0800 | S | 123.0 | 15 | 2014.10.08 N1BHH | |
| Byfield | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | 15 | Shared with Newbury | 2016.05.11 N1BHH |
| Danvers | 483.3375 | R | 131.8 | 5 | 2014.01.02 N1BHH | |
| Essex | 155.8200 | R | 114.8 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2018.03.17 ecps92 |
| Georgetown | 154.3250 | R | 114.8 | 15 | Primary | 2016.03.05 N1BHH |
| Gloucester | 154.1600 | R | D125 | 5 | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Groveland | 154.8675 | R | 82.5 | 15 | 2014.07.18 N1BHH | |
| Hamilton | 155.9400 | R | 127.3 | 5 | 2017.07.07 W1KNE | |
| Hamilton | 156.0000 | S | 127.3 | 5 | Fireground | |
| Haverhill | 154.3625 | R | D071 | 15 | Primary Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Haverhill | 151.2950 | S | D271 | 15 | F-02 Fireground | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Haverhill | 154.0100 | S | 167.9 | 15 | F-16 Fireground | 2013.04.12 Matt |
| Ipswich | 159.3900 | R | 91.5 | 5 | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY | |
| Lawrence | 154.4450 | R | 100.0 | 15 | Ch.01 Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Lawrence | 154.0250 | S | 206.5 | Ch.04 Fireground | ||
| Lynn | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 13 | F-01 Dispatch | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynn | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 13 | F-02 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynn | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 13 | F-03 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Lynnfield | 482.7000 | R | 131.8 | 5 | Primary Operations | 2018.03.24 JBolduc |
| Lynnfield | 46.0600 | S | 77.0 | 5 | Simulcasts 482.7000 | 2018.03.24 JBolduc |
| Lynnfield | 482.9500 | S | 71.9 | 5 | Fireground | |
| Manchester | 159.3375 | R | 156.7 | 5 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | |
| Marblehead | 471.4750 | R | 127.3 | 5 | 2019.01.20 ecps92 | |
| Merrimac | 151.6625 | R | 127.3 | 15 | 2015.05.22 LTE4NFD | |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | R | 192.8 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | S | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground | |
| Methuen | 484.9250 | R | 162.2 | 15 | Simulcast | 2019.09.11 GaryS |
| Middleton | 460.5750 | R | 131.8 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2016.01.08 N1BHH |
| Middleton | 465.5750 | S | 146.2 | 5 | Ch.03 | |
| Nahant | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 5 | F-01 DB: Lynn | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Nahant | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 5 | F-02 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Nahant | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 5 | F-03 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Newbury | 153.8150 | R | 94.8 | 15 | 2016.05.11 N1BHH | |
| Newburyport | 158.9550 | R | 203.5 | 15 | 2016.02.21 N1BHH | |
| North Andover | 453.1875 | R | D226 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| North Andover | 852.6000 | R | D226 | 15 | Old Primary - Future Use? | |
| Peabody | 484.6625 | R | 203.5 | 5 | 2017.01.29 ec0s92 | |
| Rockport | 155.1450 | R | D411 | 5 | 2019.05.26 ecps92 | |
| Rockport | 460.5875 | R | 179.9 | 5 | Simulcast/Patch from VHF | 2019.05.26 ecps92 |
| Rowley | 154.2950 | R | 94.8 | 15 | 2019.02.08 ecps92 | |
| Salem | 483.4625 | R | 146.2 | 5 | F-01 Dispatch | 2019.08.23 W1KNE |
| Salem | 483.6375 | R | 146.2 | 5 | F-02 Fireground | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| Salisbury | 153.3125 | R | 203.5 | 15 | Dispatch | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Saugus | 482.2625 | R | 94.8 | 13 | Dispatch | 2017.11.11 ecps92 |
| Swampscott | 470.1750 | R | 88.5 | 5 | F-01 DB: Lynn | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Swampscott | 482.1625 | R | 79.7 | 5 | F-02 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Swampscott | 482.8500 | R | D125 | 5 | F-03 Fireground | 2019.02.01 WB1HBU |
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | R | 107.2 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2019.01.19 ecps92 |
| Wenham | 154.7625 | R | 127.3 | 5 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.18 Davefirelt |
| West Newbury | 151.7975 | R | 192.8 | 15 | New Primary 1/2018 | 2018.01.17 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|