Difference between revisions of "Chittenden County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (removed Colors) |
(reconfirmation - →Countywide Information) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Statewide||460.5000||R||Varies||Statewide "secondary" channel|| | |Statewide||460.5000||R||Varies||Statewide "secondary" channel|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Vermont_State_Police|State Police]]||460.2250||R||203.5||VSP Patrols|| | + | |[[Vermont_State_Police|State Police]]||460.2250||R||203.5||VSP Patrols||2019.07.07 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Vermont_State_Police|State Police]]||453.8250||R||203.5||VSP Patrols|| | |[[Vermont_State_Police|State Police]]||453.8250||R||203.5||VSP Patrols|| | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 9 July 2019
Countywide Information
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriff | 460.4500 | R | D114 | Countywide Sheriff's Office | |
| Statewide | 460.5000 | R | Varies | Statewide "secondary" channel | |
| State Police | 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | VSP Patrols | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| State Police | 453.8250 | R | 203.5 | VSP Patrols |
Department Frequency Information
| Department/Usage | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton | VSP Williston | - | Bristol | |||
| Burlington | 460.1250 | R | D306 | Chittenden | 2012.04.14 | |
| Burlington | 460.1250 | R | N658 | Chittenden | P25 Encrypted (Primary Ops) | 2013.11.10 W1KNE |
| Burlington | 460.2875 | R | D125 | Chittenden | Talk-Around channel | 2012.04.13 |
| Burlington | 460.1375 | S | Chittenden | F4 | 2012.03.12 | |
| Charlotte | 460.2500 | R | Chittenden | |||
| Colchester | 453.7500 | R | D244 | Chittenden | 2014.08.02 CMPSA | |
| Colchester | 453.7500 | R | N264 | Chittenden | 2015.03.25 ecps92 | |
| Essex | 460.1000 | R | N878 | Chittenden | 2014.11.05 | |
| Essex | 460.1000 | R | D411 | Chittenden | 2014.08.02 ecps92 | |
| Essex | 453.4875 | R | D411 | EMS Coordination | ||
| Hinesburg | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Disp by Shelburne | 2013.12.31 VTScanner | |
| Hinesburg | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | VHF Link for FD to talk to PD | 2013.12.31 VTScanner | |
| Huntington | VSP Williston | - | ||||
| Jericho | VSP Williston | - | ||||
| Jericho | 155.5050 | No PL | Shared with Fire Dept (F-5) | |||
| Milton | 460.4000 | R | N893 | Chittenden | 2014.08.02 JimmyLaw | |
| Milton | 460.4000 | R | D346 | Chittenden | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Richmond | VSP Williston | - | ||||
| Shelburne | 453.1500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2015.03.25 W1KNE | |
| Shelburne | 157.3750 | S | 127.3 | Cross Patch/Interop for FD | 2014.06.13 | |
| South Burlington | 460.1750 | R | D654 | Chittenden | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| South Burlington | 460.1750 | R | N846 | P25 Encrypted | 2013.07.23 W1KNE | |
| South Burlington City | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Chittenden | 2012.04.14 | |
| St. George | VSP Williston | - | ||||
| Westford | VSP Williston | - | ||||
| Williston | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2015.03.25 W1KNE | |
| Williston | 453.8500 | R | N764 | Dual Mode - P25 Encrypted | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Winooski | 460.2000 | R | N065 | Fully Encrypted | 2017.01.10 W1KNE |
|
|
|