Difference between revisions of "Aroostook County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Spelling fix) |
m (removed Colors and Apersands) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
|'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Fort Kent||School Administration District 27||151.8650||R ||192.8|| ||2012.11.03 KD1SQ | |Fort Kent||School Administration District 27||151.8650||R ||192.8|| ||2012.11.03 KD1SQ | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fort Kent||Water Department | + | |Fort Kent||Water Department and Plowing Ops||152.9000||R||100.0|| ||2012.11.05 KD1SQ |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Houlton||Water District - Power||151.7750||S|| || || | |Houlton||Water District - Power||151.7750||S|| || || | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Houlton||Water District - Power||153.5000||S|| || || | |Houlton||Water District - Power||153.5000||S|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Limestone||Water | + | |Limestone||Water and Sewever District||153.4400||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Presque Isle||Housing Authority||154.5400||S|| || || | |Presque Isle||Housing Authority||154.5400||S|| || || | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 29 April 2019
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Fort Fairfield | Highway Dept | 153.9650 | 192.8 | |||
| Fort Kent | School Administration District 27 | 151.8650 | R | 192.8 | 2012.11.03 KD1SQ | |
| Fort Kent | Water Department and Plowing Ops | 152.9000 | R | 100.0 | 2012.11.05 KD1SQ | |
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 151.7750 | S | |||
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 153.4400 | R | |||
| Houlton | Water District - Power | 153.5000 | S | |||
| Limestone | Water and Sewever District | 153.4400 | S | |||
| Presque Isle | Housing Authority | 154.5400 | S | |||
| Aroostook County | EMA | 154.0550 | S | 192.8 | Talk-Around | |
| Aroostook County | EMA | 155.3100 | R | 141.3 | North | |
| Aroostook County | EMA | 154.0550 | R | 136.5 | Central | |
| Aroostook County | EMA | 154.3550 | R | 146.2 | South |
|
|
|