Difference between revisions of "Nantucket County Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed DEAD Link) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|855.9625||?|| | |855.9625||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.7125||Control|| | + | |857.7125||Control||2019.04.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 21 April 2019
|
Nantucket, MA Trunked System
|
System Information
- Nantucket uses a 800mhz Project 25 digital trunking system for Police and Fire (confirmed 5/26/12).
- 854.2375 seems to be the "main" frequency for voice on this system, showing 930 hits in a 23 hour period during 2/20-2/21/12.
- 854.4375 shows 32 hits for the same period so apparently "rolls over" if the above is in use.
- 855.9625 shows 0 hits for the same period.
- 857.7125 appears to be the full time control channel for this system at this time.
Current System Frequencies
System Talkgroups
|