Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Add links to LRMFA vs listing frequencies under each county) |
(reConfirmation) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7||5||Tac 5|| | |Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7||5||Tac 5|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7|| 8 ||Full Time||2017.07.10 ecps92 | + | |Gilford||159.9000||S||210.7||8||Full Time||2017.07.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S|| 210.7|| 9 ||Full/Part Time|| | + | |Gilmanton||159.9000||S||210.7||9||Full/Part Time|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 159.9000 ||S|| 210.7|| 13 ||Full Time|| | + | |Laconia||159.9000||S||210.7||13||Full Time||2019.04.07 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 159.9000 ||S|| 210.7 || 14 ||Part Time|| | + | |Meredith||159.9000||S||210.7||14||Part Time|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 159.9000 ||S|| 210.7 || 17 ||Part Time||2017.07.10 | + | |New Hampton||159.9000||S||210.7||17||Part Time||2017.07.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|| 159.9000 ||S|| 210.7 || 19 ||Volunteer|| | + | |Sanbornton||159.9000||S||210.7||19||Volunteer|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.9000 ||S|| 210.7|| 21 ||Full Time||2017.07.10 | + | |Tilton/Northfield||159.9000||S||210.7||21||Full Time||2017.07.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 7 April 2019
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
See Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 1 | Part Time | 2018.04.28 ecps92 |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 6 | Full/Part Time | 2017.10.07 ecps92 |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 3 | Full Time | 2017.07.10 ecps92 |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 5 | Volunteer | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 8 | Full Time | 2017.07.10 ecps92 |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 9 | Full/Part Time | |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 13 | Full Time | 2019.04.07 ecps92 |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 17 | Part Time | 2017.07.10 |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Full Time | 2017.07.10 |
|
|
|