Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (fix table) |
(add Link to SWNH) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Bartonsville|||||| |||| | |Bartonsville|||||| |||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellows Falls||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (52)||2015.06.10 W1KNE | + | |Bellows Falls||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (52)||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| ||2012.03.26 cmpsa | |Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| ||2012.03.26 cmpsa | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Brattleboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Mutual Aid||2017.02.03 JBolduc | |Brattleboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Mutual Aid||2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (23)|| | + | |Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (23)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | |Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (48/93)|| | + | |Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (48/93)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (9)|| | + | |Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (9)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (48)|| | + | |East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (48)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (9)|| | + | |East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (9)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Jamaica||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (47)|| | + | |East Jamaica||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (47)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (58)|| | + | |Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (58)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Green River|||||| || || | |Green River|||||| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (90)|| | + | |Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (90)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (91)|| | + | |Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]](91)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jacksonville||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH|| | + | |Jacksonville||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]]|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamaica||154.1450||R||179.9||Dispatched by SWNH (47) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)||2017.02.14 JBolduc | + | |Jamaica||154.1450||R||179.9||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (47) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)||2017.02.14 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||154.1450||R||179.9||Dispatched by SWNH (120) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)|| | + | |Londonderry||154.1450||R||179.9||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (120) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (44)|| | + | |Marlboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (44)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfane||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (23)|| | + | |Newfane||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (23)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (38)||2016.07.02 ecps92 | + | |Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (38)||2016.07.02 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (66)|| | + | |Rockingham||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (66)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Saxtons River||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (62)|| | + | |Saxtons River||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (62)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Somerset|||||| |||| | |Somerset|||||| |||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratton||154.1450||R||179.9||Dispatched by SWNH (125) and (Tri-Mountin M/A)||2017.02.14 JBolduc | + | |Stratton||154.1450||R||179.9||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]](125) and (Tri-Mountin M/A)||2017.02.14 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Townshend||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (33)|| | + | |Townshend||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (33)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (51)|| | + | |Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (51)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (49)|| | + | |Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (49)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (93)|| | + | |West Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (93)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (9)|| | + | |West Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (9)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (91)|| | + | |West Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (91)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Townshend||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (33)|| | + | |West Townshend||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (33)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westminster||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (42)|| | + | |Westminster||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (42)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitingham||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (94)|| | + | |Whitingham||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (94)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsville||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (41)|| | + | |Williamsville||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (41)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmington||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatched by SWNH (95)|| | + | |Wilmington||154.4300|| ||136.5||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (95)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||154.1450||R||179.9||Dispatched by SWNH (126) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)||2012.03.26 cmpsa | + | |Windham||154.1450||R||179.9||[[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|Dispatched by SWNH]] (126) and (Tri-Mountain M/A)||2012.03.26 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Windham County||154.4300|| ||136.5||County Disp 1||2012.03.26 cmpsa | |Windham County||154.4300|| ||136.5||County Disp 1||2012.03.26 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham County||453.1750||S||79.7||Cross Band repeater of SWNH | + | |Windham County||453.1750||S||79.7||Cross Band repeater of [[Southwestern_NH_Mutual_Aid|SWNH]]||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 2 April 2019
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | |||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (52) | 2015.06.10 W1KNE | |
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | ||
| Brattleboro | 155.0325 | R | 123.0 | Dispatch (5) | 2017.02.03 JBolduc |
| Brattleboro | 155.9625 | 123.0 | Fireground 1 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | |
| Brattleboro | 153.8975 | 123.0 | Fireground 2 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | |
| Brattleboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Mutual Aid | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (23) | ||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (48/93) | ||
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (9) | ||
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (48) | ||
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (9) | ||
| East Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (47) | ||
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (58) | ||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (90) | ||
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH(91) | ||
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH | ||
| Jamaica | 154.1450 | R | 179.9 | Dispatched by SWNH (47) and (Tri-Mountain M/A) | 2017.02.14 JBolduc |
| Londonderry | 154.1450 | R | 179.9 | Dispatched by SWNH (120) and (Tri-Mountain M/A) | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (44) | ||
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (23) | ||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (38) | 2016.07.02 ecps92 | |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (66) | ||
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (62) | ||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | 154.1450 | R | 179.9 | Dispatched by SWNH(125) and (Tri-Mountin M/A) | 2017.02.14 JBolduc |
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (33) | ||
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (51) | ||
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (49) | ||
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (93) | ||
| West Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (9) | ||
| West Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (91) | ||
| West Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (33) | ||
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (42) | ||
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (94) | ||
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (41) | ||
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatched by SWNH (95) | ||
| Windham | 154.1450 | R | 179.9 | Dispatched by SWNH (126) and (Tri-Mountain M/A) | 2012.03.26 cmpsa |
| Windham County | 154.4300 | 136.5 | County Disp 1 | 2012.03.26 cmpsa | |
| Windham County | 453.1750 | S | 79.7 | Cross Band repeater of SWNH | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|
|
|