Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (TG is part of the MSP system, not Bristol County.) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|859.4875||Voice|| | |859.4875||Voice|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.9875||CC & Voice|| | + | |855.9875||CC & Voice||2019.03.02 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID|| | + | |855.4875||CC & Voice & CW ID||2019.03.02 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0625||CC|| | + | |854.0625||CC||2019.03.02 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|688|| DARTMOUTH DPW || || | |688|| DARTMOUTH DPW || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |704|| DARTMOUTH DPW || || | + | |704|| DARTMOUTH DPW || ||2019.03.02 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 2 March 2019
System Information
- Bristol County Sheriff Website
- 800MHz Motorola Type II Trunked System
- System ID: 2B36
- Connect Tone: 97.3 Hz
- The trunked system is used by not only the Sheriffs Department, but also some of the area Cities and Towns
Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmations |
| 856.3875 | R | D445 | House of Correction | |
| 856.3875 | R | 136.5 | Unknown Facility | 2014.06.04 ecps92 |
Trunked System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 860.4875 | CC & Voice | |
| 859.4875 | Voice | |
| 855.9875 | CC & Voice | 2019.03.02 W1KNE |
| 855.4875 | CC & Voice & CW ID | 2019.03.02 ecps92 |
| 854.0625 | CC | 2019.03.02 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha tag | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 16 | BSO - TRANSPORT | ||
| 32 | UNK USER | ||
| 48 | BSO - FIELD SRVC | ||
| 64 | UNK USER | ||
| 80 | UNK USER | ||
| 96 | UNK USER | ||
| 112 | BSO - SPEC OPS | ||
| 128 | BSO - K9 OPS | ||
| 656 | UNK USER | ||
| 688 | DARTMOUTH DPW | ||
| 704 | DARTMOUTH DPW | 2019.03.02 W1KNE |