Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed the Yelling !! and AlphaTags) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#000000">'''Town Name | + | ||<font color="#000000">'''Town Name'''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Barrington||153.9500||S||167.9|| ||2019.02.23 Friends of SNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Barrington||[[RISCON]]||T||TG: 1712|| ||2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Barrington||[[RISCON]]||T||TG: 1713||Fireground||2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Barrington||158.9400||S||CSQ||Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bristol||154.1450||R||114.8||Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Warren||159.3600||R||D431||Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500)||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Warren||154.4450||S||CSQ||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
*[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 23 February 2019
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Bristol County RI are covered by RISCON-South
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| EAST BAY FIRE | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Barrington/Warren Fire | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | S | CSQ | Statewide |
| Town Name | Freq. | Type | Tone/TG | District/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Barrington | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | 2019.02.23 Friends of SNE | |
| Barrington | RISCON | T | TG: 1712 | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 | |
| Barrington | RISCON | T | TG: 1713 | Fireground | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| Barrington | 158.9400 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| Bristol | 154.1450 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Warren | 159.3600 | R | D431 | Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Warren | 154.4450 | S | CSQ | Fireground |