Difference between revisions of "Tolland County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Stafford) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''City/Town''' |
| − | !''' | + | !'''Department''' |
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
!'''Type''' | !'''Type''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stafford|| | + | |Stafford||DPW||156.0450||R||146.2|| ||2018.01.11 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tolland|| | + | |Tolland||DPW||154.1000|| ||156.7|| ||2017.01.07 Friends of SNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon|| | + | |Vernon||DPW||453.1000||R||100.0|| ||2015.11.29 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 14 February 2019
| City/Town | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford | DPW | 156.0450 | R | 146.2 | 2018.01.11 cmpsa | |
| Tolland | DPW | 154.1000 | 156.7 | 2017.01.07 Friends of SNE | ||
| Vernon | DPW | 453.1000 | R | 100.0 | 2015.11.29 W1KNE |
|
|
|