Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulance Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed ampersand) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|AMR||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Wiki]]||||||||X|| | |AMR||[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR Wiki]]||||||||X|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Access Ambulance ||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Access Ambulance ||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 562||Operates in RI and MA||||2018.08.14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Action Ambulance||453.1250||R||173.8||Chair Car||X||2016.01.20 LTE4NFD | |Action Ambulance||453.1250||R||173.8||Chair Car||X||2016.01.20 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Action Ambulance||152.3900||R||77.0||Pittsfield||X || | |Action Ambulance||152.3900||R||77.0||Pittsfield||X || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 231||Ambulance||||2016.03.10 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 232||Western MA Units||||2016.12.22 trp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Alert Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 233||Chair Cars||||2016.03.10 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Am-B-Care Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS]]||T||||Northampton Fire||X|| | |Am-B-Care Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS]]||T||||Northampton Fire||X|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |American Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |American Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 19||Now owned by Falck Ambulance (Sweden)|| ||2018.08.29 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Armstrong Ambulance||[[Dispatch Communications LTR]]|||T||TG: 0-01-155||Primary System||X||2018.01.12 N1ZYY | |Armstrong Ambulance||[[Dispatch Communications LTR]]|||T||TG: 0-01-155||Primary System||X||2018.01.12 N1ZYY | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Beauport Ambulance||159.1875||S||D343||(Gloucester)|| ||2018.03.17 ecps92 | |Beauport Ambulance||159.1875||S||D343||(Gloucester)|| ||2018.03.17 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 454||Encrypted ||X||2018.02.25 Disp617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 455||Encrypted ||X||2018.02.25 Disp617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 456||Encrypted ||X||2018.02.25 Disp617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 457||Encrypted ||X||2018.02.25 Disp617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Brewster Ambulance Company||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 458||Encrypted ||X||2018.02.25 Disp617 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brewster Ambulance Company||460.41875||R||NXDN||Freetown Repeater RAN: 55, TG: 1, encrypted||X||2017.01.22 W1KNE/GaryS | |Brewster Ambulance Company||460.41875||R||NXDN||Freetown Repeater RAN: 55, TG: 1, encrypted||X||2017.01.22 W1KNE/GaryS | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Brewster Ambulance Company||464.2875||R||NXDN||Quincy Repeater||X||2013.04.03 N1BHH | |Brewster Ambulance Company||464.2875||R||NXDN||Quincy Repeater||X||2013.04.03 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 103?||Owned by Falck (Sweden)||||2016.03.10 W1KNE and GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Coastal Medical Transport||RDC Communication [[Network 178]]||T||TG: 2100||Yarmouth (non emergency ambulance and chair car)|| ||2016.12.22 GaryS | |Coastal Medical Transport||RDC Communication [[Network 178]]||T||TG: 2100||Yarmouth (non emergency ambulance and chair car)|| ||2016.12.22 GaryS | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|County Ambulance||463.5000||R||114.8||Chair Cars|| ||2017.08.07 W1KNE | |County Ambulance||463.5000||R||114.8||Chair Cars|| ||2017.08.07 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 34||Southcoast Division Ambulance<br>Dispatch from Dartmouth office|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 35||Worcester Ambulance Dispatch|| ||2018.03.32 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 36||Boston Division Ambulance|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 37||Boston Division Chair Car|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 38||Southcoast Division Chair Car|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 39||Brockton Division Ambulance|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 40||Brockton Division Chair Car|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 41||Not currently active|| ||2018.03.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Eascare Ambulance||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 42||Worcester Division Chair Car|| ||2016.12.22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Eastern EMS||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS]] (Medford Tower)||T||||(Woburn)|| || | |Eastern EMS||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29|ICE TRS]] (Medford Tower)||T||||(Woburn)|| || | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Hilltown Community Ambulance <br>(Western MA)||155.2200||R||203.5||||X|| | |Hilltown Community Ambulance <br>(Western MA)||155.2200||R||203.5||||X|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |K Ambulance Service||[[Industrial Communications | + | |K Ambulance Service||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 163||||||2018.02.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lawrence General Hospital EMS||155.2650||S||D223|| City of Lawrence||X||2016.05.23 N1BHH | |Lawrence General Hospital EMS||155.2650||S||D223|| City of Lawrence||X||2016.05.23 N1BHH | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Lyons Ambulance<br>bought by Cataldo (Summer 2017)||155.8800||||127.3||Ch.02 Ambulances||X||2016.02.19 N1BHH | |Lyons Ambulance<br>bought by Cataldo (Summer 2017)||155.8800||||127.3||Ch.02 Ambulances||X||2016.02.19 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |McCall Transportation||[[Industrial Communications | + | |McCall Transportation||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 292||Ambulances ALS and BLS (Dorchester, Brockton bases)||||2016.08.13 Garys |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |McCall Transportation||[[Industrial Communications | + | |McCall Transportation||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 293||Chair Cars (Dorchester, Brockton bases)||||2016.08.13 Garys |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS||462.0375||R||179.9||||||2018.02.20 ecps92 | |Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS||462.0375||R||179.9||||||2018.02.20 ecps92 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Med Star Ambulance||461.7000||R||225.7||Worcester Operations||X||2016.02.17 ecps92 | |Med Star Ambulance||461.7000||R||225.7||Worcester Operations||X||2016.02.17 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Star Ambulance||461.4250||R||97.4||Metrowest Operations||X||2013.04.17 W1KNE | + | |Med Star Ambulance||461.4250||R||97.4||Metrowest Operations||X||2013.04.17 W1KNE and N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|National Ambulance||[[OneVoice|OneVoice MotoTrbo]]||T||TG 1006000||Springfield area||||2018.08.29 OceanNora/GaryS | |National Ambulance||[[OneVoice|OneVoice MotoTrbo]]||T||TG 1006000||Springfield area||||2018.08.29 OceanNora/GaryS | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|Stat-New England EMS||RDC Communication [[Network 178]]||T||TG: 1500||Transfers|| ||2017.03.21 GaryS | |Stat-New England EMS||RDC Communication [[Network 178]]||T||TG: 1500||Transfers|| ||2017.03.21 GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stat-SouthCoast EMS||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Stat-SouthCoast EMS||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 242||Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford)||||2016.03.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stat SouthCoast EMS||460.0625||R||D 065||DB: Dartmouth Police||X||2017.12.01 GaryS | |Stat SouthCoast EMS||460.0625||R||D 065||DB: Dartmouth Police||X||2017.12.01 GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division||[[County Communications LTR]]||T||TG: 1-02-127||Haverhill Area | + | |Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division||[[County Communications LTR]]||T||TG: 1-02-127||Haverhill Area and Southern NH Area Communications||X||2013.09.30 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division||[[Dispatch Communications LTR]]||T||TG: 0-09-101||Haverhill Area | + | |Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division||[[Dispatch Communications LTR]]||T||TG: 0-09-101||Haverhill Area and Southern NH Area Communications||X||2018.10.14 MASSBUSMARK/GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Trinity EMS||453.6125||R||77.0||Lowell UHF||X||LPD7/GaryS | |Trinity EMS||453.6125||R||77.0||Lowell UHF||X||LPD7/GaryS | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|Trinity EMS||155.3850||||D251||Lowell VHF Simulcast|||| | |Trinity EMS||155.3850||||D251||Lowell VHF Simulcast|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vital EMS||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Vital EMS||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 196||Worcester area Ambulance||||2016.03.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vital EMS||[[Industrial Communications | + | |Vital EMS||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems|ICE TRBO]]||T||TG: 197||Worcester area Chair Car||||2016.03.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wood's Ambulance||155.2950||S||192.8||Gardner Area||X||2013.12.13 N1BHH | |Wood's Ambulance||155.2950||S||192.8||Gardner Area||X||2013.12.13 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 14 October 2018
Listings for Ambulance and secondary channels/Chair Car Operations
- Medics Means a Non-Transporting ALS Intercept Service.
- ' X 'in 911 box means the company has 911 or ALS contracts. Companies without an ' X ' in the 911 box are transfer only and can be used for back-up EMS.
MA County EMS Wiki Links
Provides info on who provides EMS and Level of Care for every community in MA
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council
- Berkshire County EMS
- Essex County EMS
- Franklin County EMS
- Hampden County EMS
- Hampshire County EMS
- Norfolk County EMS
- Suffolk County EMS
- Middlesex County EMS
- Worcester County EMS
- Massachusetts C-MED
MA Private Ambulance Companies
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Other Info | 911 Contracts | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMR | AMR Wiki | X | ||||
| Access Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 562 | Operates in RI and MA | 2018.08.14 | |
| Action Ambulance | 453.1250 | R | 173.8 | Chair Car | X | 2016.01.20 LTE4NFD |
| Action Ambulance | 462.9500 | R | 136.5 | Citywide | X | 2013.03.26 JWB8734 |
| Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | North Operations (Ipswich/Rowley) | X | 2016.10.29 ecps92 |
| Action Ambulance | 463.4000 | R | 173.8 | X | ||
| Action Ambulance | 463.4750 | R | 110.9 | 2012.07.02 N1BHH | ||
| Action Ambulance | 463.5250 | R | 167.9 | 2016.08.06 bfrederi | ||
| Action Ambulance | 463.7000 | R | D124 | X | 2013.03.26 JWB8734 | |
| Action Ambulance | 453.7000 | R | D743 | Holyoke Operations | X | 2017.04.26 CG |
| Action Ambulance | 152.3900 | R | 77.0 | Pittsfield | X | |
| Alert Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 231 | Ambulance | 2016.03.10 GaryS | |
| Alert Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 232 | Western MA Units | 2016.12.22 trp | |
| Alert Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 233 | Chair Cars | 2016.03.10 GaryS | |
| Am-B-Care Ambulance | ICE TRS | T | Northampton Fire | X | ||
| American Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 19 | Now owned by Falck Ambulance (Sweden) | 2018.08.29 GaryS | |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-155 | Primary System | X | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-156 | Primary System | X | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-157 | Primary System | X | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-104 | Secondary/Backup System | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-105 | Secondary/Backup System | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Armstrong Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-106 | Secondary/Backup System | X | 2016.02.20 N1BHH |
| Armstrong Ambulance | 464.7875 | R | D172 | Municipality calling channel | X | 2015.04.27 N1BHH |
| Beauport Ambulance | 159.1875 | S | D343 | (Gloucester) | 2018.03.17 ecps92 | |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 454 | Encrypted | X | 2018.02.25 Disp617 |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 455 | Encrypted | X | 2018.02.25 Disp617 |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 456 | Encrypted | X | 2018.02.25 Disp617 |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 457 | Encrypted | X | 2018.02.25 Disp617 |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 458 | Encrypted | X | 2018.02.25 Disp617 |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 460.41875 | R | NXDN | Freetown Repeater RAN: 55, TG: 1, encrypted | X | 2017.01.22 W1KNE/GaryS |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 461.6500 | R | NXDN | Quincy and Bridgewater repeaters; RAN: 55, TG: 1, encrypted | X | 2014.10.21 WB1HBU |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 463.7375 | R | NXDN | West Bridgewater Repeater | X | 2012.12.20 N1BHH |
| Brewster Ambulance Company | 464.2875 | R | NXDN | Quincy Repeater | X | 2013.04.03 N1BHH |
| Cape Cod Ambulance/Medical Services Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 103? | Owned by Falck (Sweden) | 2016.03.10 W1KNE and GaryS | |
| Coastal Medical Transport | RDC Communication Network 178 | T | TG: 2100 | Yarmouth (non emergency ambulance and chair car) | 2016.12.22 GaryS | |
| Cataldo/Atlantic Ambulance | Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | X | ||||
| Children's Hospital Ambulance (Boston) | Comtronics UHF MotoTrbo | T | TG12 | Appears to have two ambulances (A3, A4) | 2017.01.19 GaryS | |
| County Ambulance | 155.2800 | S | 88.5 | 911 for Pittsfield | X | 2013.09.05 Kevin Krone |
| County Ambulance | 463.5000 | R | 114.8 | Chair Cars | 2017.08.07 W1KNE | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 34 | Southcoast Division Ambulance Dispatch from Dartmouth office |
2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 35 | Worcester Ambulance Dispatch | 2018.03.32 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 36 | Boston Division Ambulance | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 37 | Boston Division Chair Car | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 38 | Southcoast Division Chair Car | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 39 | Brockton Division Ambulance | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 40 | Brockton Division Chair Car | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 41 | Not currently active | 2018.03.22 | |
| Eascare Ambulance | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 42 | Worcester Division Chair Car | 2016.12.22 | |
| Eastern EMS | ICE TRS (Medford Tower) | T | (Woburn) | |||
| Emerson Hospital Paramedics (ALS 1) | MSP 800 | T | TG: 19824 | Uses Town's F- they are responding to A Division of Professional EMS |
X | |
| Events EMS | 463.6250 | R | 88.5 | 2016.09.26 | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.6500 | R | 151.4 | F01 Medics/Emergency Trucks - Paging | X | 2017.12.30 ecps92 |
| Fallon Ambulance | 161.2200 | S | 67.0 | F02 Partners Healthcare System transport | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.5750 | R | 151.4 | F03 Chair Cars | 2018.02.24 W1KNE | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 153.1550 | R | 107.2 | F04 BLS ambulances (transmits base side only of F07) | 2016.02.20 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 158.3550 | R | CSQ | F05 Data | 2015.03.21 ecps92 | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 159.7800 | S | 141.3 | F06 Unit to Unit | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 151.5500 | R | 110.9 | F07 BLS ambulance dispatch system wide | 2017.12.29 ecps92 | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 154.4900 | R | ? | |||
| Fallon Ambulance | 151.8650 | S | 67.0 | F13 Special Ops/Stadium Ops | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 451.0375 | S | 203.5 | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 451.0375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 464.5000 | S | 67.0/CSQ | Supervisors Pac/RT | ||
| Fallon Ambulance | 462.9375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | 2014.02.20 N1BHH | |
| Fallon Ambulance | 467.9375 | S | 100.0 | Supervisors Pac/RT | 2012.12.22 ecps92 | |
| Guardian Ambulance | NEXTEL | Has 4 Ambulances (Lawrence) Back-Up to Lawrence 911 |
||||
| Highland Ambulance | 154.3700 | 127.3 | SP Northampton E911 | X | ||
| Hilltown Community Ambulance (Western MA) |
155.2200 | R | 203.5 | X | ||
| K Ambulance Service | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 163 | 2018.02.28 | ||
| Lawrence General Hospital EMS | 155.2650 | S | D223 | City of Lawrence | X | 2016.05.23 N1BHH |
| Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2/P-200) | 462.9500 | R | 123.0 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. | X | 2018.02.20 GaryS |
| Lifeline Ambulance | 451.8625 | R | D712 | Eastern Mass Voice Inversion Scrambling in Use | 2018.02.21 GaryS | |
| Lifeline Ambulance | 461.8875 | R | D244 | Boston Area Voice Inversion Scrambling in Use | 2016.11.04 ecps92 | |
| Lifeline Ambulance | 462.0875 | R | New License | |||
| Lifeline Ambulance | 464.6875 | R | D125 | Central Mass | 2012.08.09 | |
| Lowell General ALS (former Greater Lowell EMS) |
155.1600(Trinity EMS) | D125 | Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS P1 24/7 P100 0630-2200 7 days P1000 Reserve Unit/Special Events ALS Intercept, NO Transports |
X | 2014.07.29 N1BHH | |
| Lowell General ALS (former Greater Lowell EMS) |
462.9500(MED-9) | R | 123.0 | Disp By C-Med and Trinity EMS P1 24/7 P100 0630-2200 7 days P1000 Reserve Unit/Special Events ALS Intercept, NO Transports |
X | 2013.09.03 |
| Lyons Ambulance bought by Cataldo (Summer 2017) |
155.7150 | 127.3 | Ch.01 Chair Cars | X | 2017.02.18 ecps92 | |
| Lyons Ambulance bought by Cataldo (Summer 2017) |
155.8800 | 127.3 | Ch.02 Ambulances | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH | |
| McCall Transportation | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 292 | Ambulances ALS and BLS (Dorchester, Brockton bases) | 2016.08.13 Garys | |
| McCall Transportation | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 293 | Chair Cars (Dorchester, Brockton bases) | 2016.08.13 Garys | |
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 462.0375 | R | 179.9 | 2018.02.20 ecps92 | ||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 464.5875 | R | ||||
| Marlboro Hudson Ambulance DBA Community EMS | 464.7625 | R | ||||
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:2 451.4500 | T | LTR System owned by Three Way Communications WQHV437 | 2018.08.18 GaryS | ||
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:4 451.3250 | T | Transmitters Located on Provin Mt., Feeding Hills (Agawam), MA | 2018.08.18 GaryS | ||
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:6 461.4500 | T | Formerly Baystate Health Systems Ambulance. | 2018.08.18 GaryS | ||
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:8 463.3000 | T | ||||
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:10 464.6000 | T | 0-04-095 | 911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X | 2017.05.04 GaryS |
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:14 464.2750 | T | 0-04-096 | 911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X | |
| MedCare Emergency Health | LCN:18 463.2000 | T | ||||
| MedCare Emergency Health | 155.1750 | 136.5 | 911 in multiple Western MA Towns | X | ||
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.6375 | R | 186.2 | Leominster Operations | X | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
| Med Star Ambulance | 451.8625 | R | ? | |||
| Med Star Ambulance | 452.3500 | 186.2 | ||||
| Med Star Ambulance | 452.9750 | ? | ||||
| Med Star Ambulance | 461.7000 | R | 225.7 | Worcester Operations | X | 2016.02.17 ecps92 |
| Med Star Ambulance | 461.4250 | R | 97.4 | Metrowest Operations | X | 2013.04.17 W1KNE and N1BHH |
| National Ambulance | OneVoice MotoTrbo | T | TG 1006000 | Springfield area | 2018.08.29 OceanNora/GaryS | |
| Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | T | Home ID: 1-02-141 | Contract holder for Beverly and Tospfield | X | 2018.04.27 GaryS |
| Patriot Ambulance | 462.4750 | R | 107.2 | CH-2 Marlboro/Hudson | X | 2014.06.14 N1BHH |
| Patriot Ambulance | 464.3000 | R | 151.4 | Ch-3 Lawrence/Dracut | 2014.01.15 N1BHH | |
| Patriot Ambulance | 463.2000 | R | 173.8 | Ch-4 Chair Car Ops | 2013.10.28 N1BHH | |
| Patriot Ambulance | 155.3550 | S | ? | Site in Fitchburg | ||
| PrideStar Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-151 | Ambulance Dispatch | 2018.02.22 GaryS | |
| PrideStar Ambulance | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-01-152 | Chair Car Dispatch | 2018.02.22 GaryS | |
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.5000 | R | 97.4 | Lowell area | 2013.10.25 N1BHH | |
| PrideStar Ambulance | 463.6500 | R | 173.8 | Transfer (Lowell) | ||
| Professional Ambulance | 472.8625 | R | 146.2 | Analog (Cambridge) | X | 2016.02.19 N1BHH |
| Professional Ambulance | 472.8625 | R | N225 | P25 (Cambridge) | X | 2014.02.06 ecps92 |
| Professional Ambulance | City of Cambridge | R | TG: 1227 | Cambridge based units | X | 2016.08.07 GaryS |
| Professional Ambulance | Massachusetts State Police | T | TG: 19824 | Emerson Hospital Intercept Units | X | 2016.08.07 GaryS |
| RAM Ambulance | ? | ? | Has 1 Ambulance (Springfield) | |||
| Six Flags New England Paramedic Ambulance | Uses Six Flag's LTR | T | ||||
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 462.0500 | R | DCC:7 | Weymouth 9-1-1 Operations TG 17 SL 1 | X | 2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS |
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 462.0500 | R | DCC:7 | Unknown use TG 18 SL 2 | 2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS | |
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 462.0500 | R | DCC:7 | Radio Techs, limited use | 2018.07.01 Ocean Nora/GaryS | |
| South Shore Hospital Ambulance | 463.2250 | R | 156.7 | Hospital Transfers | 2018.07.24 ecps92 | |
| Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Ambulance (Boston) | Comtronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 250 | 2016.12.22 GaryS | ||
| Stat-New England EMS | RDC Communication Network 178 | T | TG: 1500 | Transfers | 2017.03.21 GaryS | |
| Stat-SouthCoast EMS | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 242 | Transfer(Fall River-New Bedford) | 2016.03.10 | |
| Stat SouthCoast EMS | 460.0625 | R | D 065 | DB: Dartmouth Police | X | 2017.12.01 GaryS |
| Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division | County Communications LTR | T | TG: 1-02-127 | Haverhill Area and Southern NH Area Communications | X | 2013.09.30 N1BHH |
| Trinity EMS (LTR) Haverhill Division | Dispatch Communications LTR | T | TG: 0-09-101 | Haverhill Area and Southern NH Area Communications | X | 2018.10.14 MASSBUSMARK/GaryS |
| Trinity EMS | 453.6125 | R | 77.0 | Lowell UHF | X | LPD7/GaryS |
| Trinity EMS | 453.5625 | R | WQIQ345 Base licensed for Lowell use unconfirmed | |||
| Trinity EMS | 155.1600 | D125 | Lowell/Chelmsford/Tyngsboro/Dunstable | 2018.04.27 GaryS | ||
| Trinity EMS | 155.2800 | D251 | Lowell VHF Simulcast | |||
| Trinity EMS | 155.3850 | D251 | Lowell VHF Simulcast | |||
| Vital EMS | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 196 | Worcester area Ambulance | 2016.03.10 | |
| Vital EMS | ICE TRBO | T | TG: 197 | Worcester area Chair Car | 2016.03.10 | |
| Wood's Ambulance | 155.2950 | S | 192.8 | Gardner Area | X | 2013.12.13 N1BHH |