Difference between revisions of "Tolland County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|COVENTRY||45.1400||S||156.7||Operations||2018.03.24 W1KNE | |COVENTRY||45.1400||S||156.7||Operations||2018.03.24 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COVENTRY||453.4625|| R||186.2|| | + | |COVENTRY||453.4625|| R||186.2||Cross Band to 45.1400||2018.06.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|COVENTRY||460.0750|| R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | |COVENTRY||460.0750|| R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|UNION||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| | |UNION||858.2625||R||156.7||CSPERN|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |VERNON||460.3250||R||N046||Dispatch || | + | |VERNON||460.3250||R||N046||Dispatch ||2018.03.24 W1KNEE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|VERNON||453.8125||R||N046||Operations|| | |VERNON||453.8125||R||N046||Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |VERNON||460.1625||R||100.0||repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog|| | + | |VERNON||460.1625||R||100.0||repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog||2018.03.24 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|VERNON||460.0750||R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | |VERNON||460.0750||R||114.8||RAFS 1|| | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 9 June 2018
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | Type | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDOVER | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| ASHFORD | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| BOLTON | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| COVENTRY | 45.1400 | S | 156.7 | Operations | 2018.03.24 W1KNE |
| COVENTRY | 453.4625 | R | 186.2 | Cross Band to 45.1400 | 2018.06.10 W1KNE |
| COVENTRY | 460.0750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| COVENTRY | 460.1750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| ELLINGTON | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| ELLINGTON | 453.5250 | R | 100.0 | Constables | |
| HEBRON | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| MANSFIELD | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| MANSFIELD | UCONN at Storrs, see the CT Colleges & Hospitals Page | ||||
| SOMERS | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| SOMERS | 452.5000 | R | 114.8 | Operations | |
| SOMERS | 854.9125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| SOMERS | 857.4125 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| SOMERS | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CCSPERN | |
| STAFFORD | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| STAFFORD | 154.7550 | 74.4 | Constables | ||
| TOLLAND | 453.2750 | R | 141.3 | Operations | |
| UNION | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C | |||
| UNION | 858.2625 | R | 156.7 | CSPERN | |
| VERNON | 460.3250 | R | N046 | Dispatch | 2018.03.24 W1KNEE |
| VERNON | 453.8125 | R | N046 | Operations | |
| VERNON | 460.1625 | R | 100.0 | repeats VPD 453.8125 in analog | 2018.03.24 W1KNE |
| VERNON | 460.0750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 1 | |
| VERNON | 460.1750 | R | 114.8 | RAFS 2 | |
| WILLINGTON | T | CSP Trunked-Troop C |
|
|
|