Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (reConfirmation) |
(2018 Reconfirmations - Plymouth Cty FD) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|MUTUAL AID CH.3 NORTH||453.9500||R||D606||PCFCA M/A 3 N||2016.01.23 SheriffDispatchr | |MUTUAL AID CH.3 NORTH||453.9500||R||D606||PCFCA M/A 3 N||2016.01.23 SheriffDispatchr | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PLYMOUTH CNTY CONTROL||483.4750||R||141.3||PCSO CNTY CTRL|| | + | |PLYMOUTH CNTY CONTROL||483.4750||R||141.3||PCSO CNTY CTRL||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Abington||ABINGTON FD||482.9500||R||D754||DB: Holbrook||2017.12.24 ecps92 | |Abington||ABINGTON FD||482.9500||R||D754||DB: Holbrook||2017.12.24 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||BRIDGEWATER FD||460.5250||R||107.2||||2018.01.07 | + | |Bridgewater||BRIDGEWATER FD||460.5250||R||107.2||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD1||154.3100||R||94.8|||| | + | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD1||154.3100||R||94.8||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brockton||BROCKTON FD2||154.1450||S||94.8||||2017.02.13 ecps92 | |Brockton||BROCKTON FD2||154.1450||S||94.8||||2017.02.13 ecps92 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Brockton||BROCKTON UHF/VHF Patch||458.8875||S||203.5||||2012.01.21 | |Brockton||BROCKTON UHF/VHF Patch||458.8875||S||203.5||||2012.01.21 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||BROCKTON SIMUL||453.1250||R||206.5||UHF Simulcast of FD1|| | + | |Brockton||BROCKTON SIMUL||453.1250||R||206.5||UHF Simulcast of FD1||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brockton||BROCKTON||453.6375||R|| || || | |Brockton||BROCKTON||453.6375||R|| || || | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Carver||CARVER FD UHF||471.2500||R||192.8||||2014.11.29 N1BHH | |Carver||CARVER FD UHF||471.2500||R||192.8||||2014.11.29 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||DUXBURY FD||460.5750||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Duxbury||DUXBURY FD||460.5750||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||E BRIDGEWATER FD||453.5375||R||192.8||Dispatch||2018.01.07 | + | |East Bridgewater||E BRIDGEWATER FD||453.5375||R||192.8||Dispatch||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||HALIFAX FD||453.1875||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Halifax||HALIFAX FD||453.1875||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||HANOVER FD||484.4000||R||107.2|||| | + | |Hanover||HANOVER FD||484.4000||R||107.2||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson ||HANSON FD-1||483.5500||R||203.5|||| | + | |Hanson ||HANSON FD-1||483.5500||R||203.5||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hanson||HANSON FD-3||482.9250||R||203.5||||2012.07.09 N1BHH | |Hanson||HANSON FD-3||482.9250||R||203.5||||2012.07.09 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||HINGHAM FD||484.3750||R||141.3||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Hingham||HINGHAM FD||484.3750||R||141.3||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hull||HULL FIRE||484.3250||R||131.8||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.04 ecps92 | |Hull||HULL FIRE||484.3250||R||131.8||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.04 ecps92 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
|Hull||HULL FIRE||159.1200||R||110.9||Secondary/Backup/DPW Shared||2016.02.01 N1BHH | |Hull||HULL FIRE||159.1200||R||110.9||Secondary/Backup/DPW Shared||2016.02.01 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||KINGSTON FD1||460.6000||R||203.5|||| | + | |Kingston||KINGSTON FD1||460.6000||R||203.5||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kingston||KINGSTON FD2||460.2625||R||203.5|||| | |Kingston||KINGSTON FD2||460.2625||R||203.5|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville||LAKEVILLE FD||460.1625||R||100.0|||| | + | |Lakeville||LAKEVILLE FD||460.1625||R||100.0||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marion||MARION FD||483.4250||R||173.8||||2015.07.01 N1BHH | |Marion||MARION FD||483.4250||R||173.8||||2015.07.01 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||MARSHFIELD FD||453.4375||R||141.3|||| | + | |Marshfield||MARSHFIELD FD||453.4375||R||141.3||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mattapoisett||MATTAPOISETT FD||453.0750||R||192.8||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | |Mattapoisett||MATTAPOISETT FD||453.0750||R||192.8||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 91: | ||
|Middleboro||MIDDLEBORO FD||470.7000||R||203.5||||2016.01.23 N1BHH | |Middleboro||MIDDLEBORO FD||470.7000||R||203.5||||2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-1||453.1750||R||203.5||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-1||453.1750||R||203.5||DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norwell||NORWELL FD-2||460.0375||R||D411||||2013.11.20 N1BHH | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-2||460.0375||R||D411||||2013.11.20 N1BHH | ||
| Line 99: | Line 97: | ||
|Norwell||NORWELL FD-3||460.0375||R||118.8|||| | |Norwell||NORWELL FD-3||460.0375||R||118.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Onset||ONSET FIRE||453.1250||R||118.8||Onset Fire District|| | + | |Onset||ONSET FIRE||453.1250||R||118.8||Onset Fire District||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD F1||460.2875||R||203.5||Primary||2018.01. | + | |Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD F1||460.2875||R||203.5||Primary||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD F2||460.4625||R||203.5||Secondary||2015.07.19 N1BHH | |Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD F2||460.4625||R||203.5||Secondary||2015.07.19 N1BHH | ||
| Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD||33.6800||S||203.5|| ||2014.06.07 N1BHH | |Pembroke||PEMBROKE FD||33.6800||S||203.5|| ||2014.06.07 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-V||154.4300||R||173.8||Station Alert Tones|| | + | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-V||154.4300||R||173.8||Station Alert Tones||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-1||470.1000||R||210.7|||| | + | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-1||470.1000||R||210.7||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-2||470.7500||R||210.7|||| | + | |Plymouth||PLYMOUTH FD-2||470.7500||R||210.7||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plympton||PLYMPTON FD||453.4125||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2015.02.22 N1BHH | |Plympton||PLYMPTON FD||453.4125||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2015.02.22 N1BHH | ||
| Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|Plympton||PLYMPTON FD-||460.5875||R|| || || | |Plympton||PLYMPTON FD-||460.5875||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||ROCHESTER FD||471.4250||R||162.2|||| | + | |Rochester||ROCHESTER FD||471.4250||R||162.2||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||ROCKLAND FD||482.6750||R||D754|||| | + | |Rockland||ROCKLAND FD||482.6750||R||D754||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Scituate||SCITUATE FD||151.1750||R||203.5||Patched with UHF||2017.02.11 ecps92 | |Scituate||SCITUATE FD||151.1750||R||203.5||Patched with UHF||2017.02.11 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 7 January 2018
Countywide Information
- Fire District 2 covers Plymouth County
- Cohasset is in Norfolk County, but operates under Plymouth County frequencies
Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control
- Plymouth County Control repeaters are in Bourne, Brockton, Cohasset, Freetown, Hanson, Kingston, Marshfield, Mattapoisett, Middleboro, Marshfield, Norwell, Plymouth, Quincy, Rochester, Scituate, Taunton and West Bridgewater.
- Daily radio test conducted at 0930
- Note the new channel 1-3 below, 453.4500, 453.7500 and 453.9500 went live July 1, 2013, per the Fire Chiefs Association of Plymouth County
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MUTUAL AID CH.1 SOUTH | 453.4500 | R | D306 | PCFCA M/A 1 S | 2015.04.15 SheriffDispatchr |
| MUTUAL AID CH.2 CENTRAL | 453.7500 | R | D506 | PCFCA M/A 2 C | 2015.04.15 SheriffDispatchr |
| MUTUAL AID CH.3 NORTH | 453.9500 | R | D606 | PCFCA M/A 3 N | 2016.01.23 SheriffDispatchr |
| PLYMOUTH CNTY CONTROL | 483.4750 | R | 141.3 | PCSO CNTY CTRL | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
Department Frequency Information
| Town or City | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abington | ABINGTON FD | 482.9500 | R | D754 | DB: Holbrook | 2017.12.24 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | BRIDGEWATER FD | 460.5250 | R | 107.2 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD1 | 154.3100 | R | 94.8 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD2 | 154.1450 | S | 94.8 | 2017.02.13 ecps92 | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD3 | 153.8900 | S | 94.8 | ||
| Brockton | BROCKTON FD4 | 153.8300 | S | 94.8 | ||
| Brockton | BROCKTON UHF/VHF Patch | 458.8875 | S | 203.5 | 2012.01.21 | |
| Brockton | BROCKTON SIMUL | 453.1250 | R | 206.5 | UHF Simulcast of FD1 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Brockton | BROCKTON | 453.6375 | R | |||
| Carver | CARVER FD LB | 33.4400 | S | 203.5 | 2013.10.29 N1BHH | |
| Carver | CARVER FD UHF | 471.2500 | R | 192.8 | 2014.11.29 N1BHH | |
| Duxbury | DUXBURY FD | 460.5750 | R | 203.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| East Bridgewater | E BRIDGEWATER FD | 453.5375 | R | 192.8 | Dispatch | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Halifax | HALIFAX FD | 453.1875 | R | 203.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Hanover | HANOVER FD | 484.4000 | R | 107.2 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Hanson | HANSON FD-1 | 483.5500 | R | 203.5 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Hanson | HANSON FD-3 | 482.9250 | R | 203.5 | 2012.07.09 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | HINGHAM FD | 484.3750 | R | 141.3 | DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN |
| Hull | HULL FIRE | 484.3250 | R | 131.8 | DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.04 ecps92 |
| Hull | HULL FIRE | 159.1200 | R | 110.9 | Secondary/Backup/DPW Shared | 2016.02.01 N1BHH |
| Kingston | KINGSTON FD1 | 460.6000 | R | 203.5 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Kingston | KINGSTON FD2 | 460.2625 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Lakeville | LAKEVILLE FD | 460.1625 | R | 100.0 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Marion | MARION FD | 483.4250 | R | 173.8 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Marshfield | MARSHFIELD FD | 453.4375 | R | 141.3 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Mattapoisett | MATTAPOISETT FD | 453.0750 | R | 192.8 | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Middleboro | MIDDLEBORO FD | 470.7000 | R | 203.5 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-1 | 453.1750 | R | 203.5 | DB: South Shore Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-2 | 460.0375 | R | D411 | 2013.11.20 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | NORWELL FD-3 | 460.0375 | R | 118.8 | ||
| Onset | ONSET FIRE | 453.1250 | R | 118.8 | Onset Fire District | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD F1 | 460.2875 | R | 203.5 | Primary | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD F2 | 460.4625 | R | 203.5 | Secondary | 2015.07.19 N1BHH |
| Pembroke | PEMBROKE FD | 33.6800 | S | 203.5 | 2014.06.07 N1BHH | |
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-V | 154.4300 | R | 173.8 | Station Alert Tones | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-1 | 470.1000 | R | 210.7 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | PLYMOUTH FD-2 | 470.7500 | R | 210.7 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Plympton | PLYMPTON FD | 453.4125 | R | 203.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2015.02.22 N1BHH |
| Plympton | PLYMPTON FD- | 460.5875 | R | |||
| Rochester | ROCHESTER FD | 471.4250 | R | 162.2 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Rockland | ROCKLAND FD | 482.6750 | R | D754 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Scituate | SCITUATE FD | 151.1750 | R | 203.5 | Patched with UHF | 2017.02.11 ecps92 |
| Scituate | SCITUATE FD | 453.4000 | R | 203.5 | Dual mode, Patched with VHF | 2016.09.13 MrSvenSven |
| Scituate | SCITUATE FD | 453.4000 | R | N545 | Dual mode | 2015.08.04 N1BHH |
| Wareham | WAREHAM FD-1 | 460.2375 | R | 118.8 | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Wareham | WAREHAM FD-2 | 460.5000 | R | D205 | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Wareham | WAREHM FDIST | 154.4000 | 167.9 | |||
| West Bridgewatwer | W BDGEWATER FD | 453.3875 | R | 203.5 | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Whitman | WHITMAN FD | 472.4000 | R | 203.5 | DB: Holbrook | 2016.02.11 W1KNE |