Difference between revisions of "BearCom VHF DMR trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data | No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.5275||Control Channel||1||1/2||2016.10.22 | + | |151.5275||Control Channel||1||1/2|| ||2016.10.22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.7900|| ||5|| || | + | |151.7900|| ||5|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |152.9225|| ||9|| || | + | |152.9225|| ||9|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |153.0275|| ||13|| || | + | |153.0275|| ||13|| ||Conventional use not Trunk ?|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |153.2525|| ||17|| || | + | |153.2525|| ||17|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |152.3525|| || || || | + | |152.3525|| || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |152.4275|| || || || | + | |152.4275|| || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 29 December 2017
|
Comtronics Corportation
|
System Frequencies
System ID: Network 138/Site 1 - Boston MA
- Color Code 0
- Control Channel does not rotate.
No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Notes | Confirmation |
| 151.5275 | Control Channel | 1 | 1/2 | 2016.10.22 | |
| 151.7900 | 5 | ||||
| 152.9225 | 9 | ||||
| 153.0275 | 13 | Conventional use not Trunk ? | |||
| 153.2525 | 17 | ||||
| 152.3525 | |||||
| 152.4275 |
Network 138 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |