Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(add Barrington RISCON) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
||<font color="#000000">'''Town Name'''||<font color="#000000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||<font color="#000000">'''Town Name'''||<font color="#000000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#000000">'''Freq.'''||<font color="#000000">'''Type'''||<font color="#000000">'''Tone/TG'''||<font color="#000000">'''District/Notes'''||<font color="#000000">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren)||2014.06.08 N1BHH | + | |BARRINGTON||BARRINGTON FD||[[RISCON]]||T||TG: 1712|| ||2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BARRINGTON||BARRINGTON FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren)||2014.06.08 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BARRINGTON ||BARRINGTON FG||158.9400||S||CSQ||Fireground|| | + | |BARRINGTON||BARRINGTON FG||[[RISCON]]||T||TG: 1713||Fireground||2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |BARRINGTON||BARRINGTON FG||158.9400||S||CSQ||Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BRISTOL ||BRISTOL FD||154.1450||R||114.8||Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground)||2017.02.04 ecps92 | + | |BRISTOL||BRISTOL FD||154.1450||R||114.8||Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground)||2017.02.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WARREN||WARREN FD||159.3600||R||D431||Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500)||2017.02.04 ecps92 | |WARREN||WARREN FD||159.3600||R||D431||Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500)||2017.02.04 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARREN ||WARREN FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Old Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington)||2014.06.08 N1BHH | + | |WARREN||WARREN FD||153.9500||S||167.9||Old Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington)||2014.06.08 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WARREN ||WARREN FG||154.4450||S||CSQ||Fireground|| | + | |WARREN||WARREN FG||154.4450||S||CSQ||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
*[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 14 November 2017
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Bristol County RI are covered by RISCON-South
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| EAST BAY FIRE | 153.9500 | 167.9 | Barrington/Warren Fire | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Freq. | Type | Tone/TG | District/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FD | RISCON | T | TG: 1712 | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 | |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FD | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Dispatch/Operations (shared w/Warren) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FG | RISCON | T | TG: 1713 | Fireground | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FG | 158.9400 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| BRISTOL | BRISTOL FD | 154.1450 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground) | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| WARREN | WARREN FD | 159.3600 | R | D431 | Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500) | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| WARREN | WARREN FD | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Old Dispatch/Operation (shared w/Barrington) | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| WARREN | WARREN FG | 154.4450 | S | CSQ | Fireground |