Difference between revisions of "Essex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added link) |
(Confirmations and ReConfirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Amesbury|| DPW||||155.8050|| ||203.5||||2008.12.21 davefirelt | |Amesbury|| DPW||||155.8050|| ||203.5||||2008.12.21 davefirelt | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||DPW||||151.1300|| ||173.8|||| | + | |Andover||DPW||||151.1300||R||173.8||||2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Beverly||DPW||||150.9950||R||127.3||||2016.02.13 ecps92 | |Beverly||DPW||||150.9950||R||127.3||||2016.02.13 ecps92 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Newbury||||||||||||||| | |Newbury||||||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||DPW||||151.1000||R||203.5|||| | + | |Newburyport||DPW||||151.1000||R||203.5||||2017.07.19 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Andover||DPW||||153.9200|| ||CSQ||||2011.02.27 | |North Andover||DPW||||153.9200|| ||CSQ||||2011.02.27 | ||
Revision as of 06:29, 10 August 2017
| City/Town | Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Amesbury | DPW | 155.8050 | 203.5 | 2008.12.21 davefirelt | |||
| Andover | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 173.8 | 2017.07.19 TheDoza79 | ||
| Beverly | DPW | 150.9950 | R | 127.3 | 2016.02.13 ecps92 | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | 127.3 | Dual Mode | 2015.02.11 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | EMA | 153.9800 | R | N537 | Dual Mode W/Encryption | ||
| Beverly | EMA | 153.8750 | R | 127.3 | North Shore EMA Council | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| Beverly | EMA | 453.8625 | R | 156.7 | Patched to 153.9800 | 2011.11.27 | |
| Beverly | School Dept | 155.2050 | S | D155 | School Buses | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | DPW | 45.0800 | 123.0 | ||||
| Byfield | |||||||
| Danvers | DPW | Danvers DPW | 45.6400 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Danvers | Municipal Light | Danvers Light | 47.8000 | R | 123.0 | 2014.03.01 wb1hbu | |
| Essex | |||||||
| Georgetown | Electric Light | 159.9375 | R | ? | |||
| Gloucester | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 127.3 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Groveland | DPW | 156.1950 | 100.0 | ||||
| Hamilton | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| Haverhill | DPW | 151.0850 | 118.8 | ||||
| Ipswich | Highway & Electric | 158.8800 | R | 131.8 | 2015.01.24 N1BHH | ||
| Lawrence | Aux PD | 159.3525 | R | 206.5 | 2015.06.05 Matt | ||
| Lawrence | DPW | 154.0250 | 100.0 | ||||
| Lawrence | School Dept | 464.1500 | R | ||||
| Lynn | DPW | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Traffic Dept | 453.0500 | R | 136.5 | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | ||
| Lynn | Senior Services | 483.8375 | R | 74.4 | Greater Lynn Senior Transport | 2016.02.08 N1BHH | |
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 159.1650 | 192.8 | 2011.01.21 ecps92 | |||
| Lynn | Water & Sewer | 152.9675 | R | TRBO | CC: 12 SL: 1 TG: 1 | 2017.04.01 WB1HBU | |
| Lynnfield | DPW | 154.9800 | S | 131.8 | 2016.02.05 WB1HBU | ||
| Manchester | |||||||
| Marblehead | Water & Sewer | 460.0625 | R | 146.2 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Highway & Tree | 155.8350 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2011.02.17 WB1HBU | ||
| Marblehead | DPW & Parks | 460.1125 | R | 110.9 | 2016.01.22 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 153.6650 | 107.2 | No longer in use? | 2010.12.28 N1BHH | ||
| Marblehead | Municipal Light | 460.2000 | R | 141.3 | 2014.09.11 N1BHH | ||
| Merrimac | |||||||
| Methuen | DPW | 155.7825 | D565 | ||||
| Methuen | Highway Dept | 46.5200 | 136.5 | 2011.01.01 ecps92 | |||
| Middleton | |||||||
| Nahant | DPW | 159.0000 | S | 107.2 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Newbury | |||||||
| Newburyport | DPW | 151.1000 | R | 203.5 | 2017.07.19 TheDoza79 | ||
| North Andover | DPW | 153.9200 | CSQ | 2011.02.27 | |||
| Peabody | Council on Aging | 158.8650 | R | 192.8 | Shuttle Vans | 2016.01.22 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | DPW | 453.4750 | R | 123.0 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | Electric Light | 48.4600 | S | 100.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
| Peabody | EMA Ch.01 | PEMA Rpt | 155.6475 | R | D125 | 2014.09.14 ecps92 | |
| Peabody | EMA Ch.02 | PEMA Dir | 156.1200 | S | 127.3 | ||
| Peabody | School Dept | 464.9625 | R | D172 | School Buses | 2016.02.22 N1BHH | |
| Rockport | |||||||
| Rowley | |||||||
| Salem | DPW | 151.0400 | R | 79.7 | 2017.01.07 ecps92 | ||
| Salem | Elder Services | Elder Vans | 484.2125 | R | 74.4 | 2010.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Salisbury | Lifeguards | Salisbury Beach | VHF Hi | ||||
| Saugus | DPW | 151.0925 | R | 206.5 | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | ||
| Swampscott | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 97.4 | 2017.01.07 ecps92 | ||
| Topsfield | |||||||
| Wenham | DPW | 156.1800 | 127.3 | ||||
| West Newbury | |||||||
| Cape Ann Tranist Authority | Cape Ann Transit Authority | 470.3250 | R | NXDN | Paratransit operations RAN: 1 TG: 2 |
2017.07.02 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.5250 | R | NXDN | Fixed Route Buses RAN: 11 TG: 201 |
2017.01.02 MassBusMark | |
| Merrimack Valley Regional Transit | MVRTA | 470.7250 | R | NXDN | Vans? | 2016.01.11 Matt | |
| South Essex Sewerage District | Regional Sewerage | 453.9250 | R | 114.8 | May be TRBO now | 2014.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Trustees of Reservations | Conservation Area | 159.4200 | R | 88.5 | Rangers/Lifeguards | 2012.08.03 ecps92 |
|
|
|