Difference between revisions of "Windham County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation - →Quinebaug Valley Region) |
(Single Line Formatted Page) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY''' | !<font color="#990000">'''COMMUNITY''' | ||
!<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY''' | !<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY''' | ||
| + | !<font color="#990000">'''MODE''' | ||
!<font color="#990000">'''TONE''' | !<font color="#990000">'''TONE''' | ||
!<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | !<font color="#990000">'''NOTES''' | ||
| − | !<font color="#990000">''' | + | !<font color="#990000">'''CONFIRMATIONS''' |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |BROOKLYN (QV) | + | |BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92||453.2375||-||???||Dept. Low Power|| |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |BROOKLYN (QV) | + | |BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92||460.6000||R||||Dept High Power|| |
|-ALIGN="CENTER" | |-ALIGN="CENTER" | ||
| − | |BROOKLYN (QV) | + | |BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92||458.2375||-||???||X-Band Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CANTERBURY (QV) | + | |CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93||453.2375||-||???||Dept. Low Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CANTERBURY (QV) | + | |CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93||460.6000||R||???||Dept High Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CANTERBURY (QV) | + | |CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93||458.2375||-||???||X-Band Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHAPLIN (QV) | + | |CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9||453.2375||-||???||Dept. Low Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHAPLIN (QV) | + | |CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9||460.6000||R||???||Dept High Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |CHAPLIN (QV) | + | |CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9||458.2375||-||???||X-Band Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |COLUMBIA | + | |COLUMBIA STATION 5||33.4400||S||179.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |COLUMBIA STATION 5||33.9000||S||179.9||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |COLUMBIA STATION 5||458.4250||S||179.9||Fireground RED|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTFORD (QV) | + | |COLUMBIA STATION 5||465.5875||S||179.9||Fireground BLUE|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EASTFORD (QV) Station 71||453.2375||-||???||Dept. Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EASTFORD (QV) Station 71||460.6000||R||???||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EASTFORD (QV) Station 71||458.2375||-||???||X-Band Repeater|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FRANKLIN | + | |FRANKLIN Station 25||33.9000||S||179.9||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HAMPTON (QV) | + | |FRANKLIN Station 25||33.7600||S||179.9||Operations|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |FRANKLIN Station 25||452.1875||S||103.5||Fireground 1|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |FRANKLIN Station 25||458.4125||S||179.9||Fireground 2|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |HAMPTON (QV) Station 12||453.2375||-||-||Dept Low Band|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |HAMPTON (QV) Station 12||458.2375||R||-||X Band Repeater|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |HAMPTON (QV) Station 12||460.6000||-||-||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||154.3850||-||118.8||Danielson Fire|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||453.2375||S||-||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||453.4375||R||151.4||33.900 Link|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||458.2375||R||-||X Band Repeater|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||460.6000||R||192.8||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65||851.7750||R||179.9||Dayville X Band|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97||453.2375||S||???||Dept. Low Power|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97||460.6000||R||???||Dept High Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |PLAINFIELD (QV) | + | |PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97||458.2375||S||???||X-Band Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |POMFRET (QV) Station 70||453.2375||-||-||Dept Low Power|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | |SCOTLAND (QV) | + | |POMFRET (QV) Station 70||458.2375||-||-||X Band Repeater|| |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |POMFRET (QV) Station 70||460.6000||R||-||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||33.8000||S||179.9||Dispatch|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||154.3550||S||156.7||Putnam City Main|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||153.8300||S||156.7||Putnam City Fireground|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||453.2375||S||-||East Putnam Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||460.6000||S||-||East Putnam High power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79||458.2375||R||-||East Putnam X Band Repeater|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16||453.2375||-||-||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16||460.6000||R||-||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16||458.2375||R||-||X Band Repeater|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68||453.2375||-||-||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68||453.3625||R||-||33.9000 Link|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68||460.6000||R||-||Dept High Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68||458.2375||R||-||X Band Repeater|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |THOMPSON (QV) STATION 81||453.2375||S||110.9||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |THOMPSON (QV) STATION 82||453.2375||S||79.7||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |THOMPSON (QV) STATION 83||453.2375||S||218.1||Dept Low Power|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |THOMPSON (QV) STATION 84||453.2375||S||97.4||Dept Low Power|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |THOMPSON (QV) STATION 85||453.2375||S||67.0||Dept Low Power|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||460.6000||R||||Dept High Power|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||458.2375||-||X-Band Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||153.9500||-||127.3||Fireground||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||154.2200||-||127.3||Quinebaug Ch. 1||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||154.4300||-||127.3||Quinebaug Ch. 2|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |THOMPSON (QV) | + | |THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85||159.1950||R||D074||Townwide Repeater (backup fire ops)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WINDHAM | + | |WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4||33.6400||-||179.9||Operations|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WINDHAM | + | |WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4||33.9000||179.9||Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WINDHAM | + | |WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4||460.5875||R||127.3||UHF Dispatch|| |
| − | |-align="center" | + | |-align="center" |
| − | |WINDHAM | + | |WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4||460.62500||R||110.9||Tactical|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WINDHAM | + | |WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4||460.62500||R||186.2||Willimantic|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK (QV) | + | |WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77||453.2375||-||-||Dept. Low Power (MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK (QV) | + | |WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77||460.6000||-||-||Dept High Power(MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK (QV) | + | |WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77||458.2375||-||-||X-Band Repeater(MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK (QV) | + | |WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77||453.2375||-||203.5||Muddy Brook Interior Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WOODSTOCK (QV) | + | |WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77||155.7750||-||D023||Townwide VHF ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 24 July 2017
Countywide Information
- Windham County CT is covered by Quinebaug Valley Region
- The majority of Windham county is dispatched by Quinebaug Valley Emergency Communications
- All QV member departments have access to and usually operate on the below frequencies
- QV Member departments are denoted by a "QV"
- All departments all have access to an additional Fireground, Repeater, and X-band Repeater that all have department specific PL's
- Many departments also operate their own UHF or VHF channels for talkaround and crossband purposes.
Quinebaug Valley Region
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 33.8000 | 179.9 | QV Dispatch | Tone Dispatch (for Minitors) | 2017.02.04 ecps92 | |
| 152.0075 | CSQ | QV Dispatch | Alpha Page Dispatch | ||
| 33.7600 | 179.9 | QV Fireground "76" | Fireground Operations | ||
| 33.9000 | 179.9 | QV Fireground "90" | Fireground Operations | ||
| 33.8800 | 179.9 | QV EMS "88" | EMS Operations | ||
| 460.6000 | R | 192.8 | UHF Channels 1-4 | 4 Countywide repeaters | |
| 452.1875 | 103.5 | QV Fireground 1 | UHF Fireground Operations | ||
| 458.4125 | 179.9 | QV Fireground 2 | UHF Fireground Operations | ||
| 465.5875 | 179.9 | QV Fire Police | Fire Scene Support | ||
| 453.2375 | D125 | QV FAST/RIT | |||
| 453.4625 | R | 118.8 | Brooklyn Repeater | Repeats Low Band Operations | |
| 453.3750 | R | 123.0 | Union Repeater | ||
| 453.3750 | R | 123.0 | Brooklyn Repeater | ||
| 453.3750 | R | 123.0 | S Killingly Repeater |
Department Frequency Information
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | MODE | TONE | NOTES | CONFIRMATIONS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92 | 453.2375 | - | ??? | Dept. Low Power | |
| BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92 | 460.6000 | R | Dept High Power | ||
| BROOKLYN (QV) Stations 90 & 92 | 458.2375 | - | ??? | X-Band Repeater | |
| CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93 | 453.2375 | - | ??? | Dept. Low Power | |
| CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93 | 460.6000 | R | ??? | Dept High Power | |
| CANTERBURY (QV) Station 93 | 458.2375 | - | ??? | X-Band Repeater | |
| CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9 | 453.2375 | - | ??? | Dept. Low Power | |
| CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9 | 460.6000 | R | ??? | Dept High Power | |
| CHAPLIN (QV) Station 9 | 458.2375 | - | ??? | X-Band Repeater | |
| COLUMBIA STATION 5 | 33.4400 | S | 179.9 | Operations | |
| COLUMBIA STATION 5 | 33.9000 | S | 179.9 | Dispatch | |
| COLUMBIA STATION 5 | 458.4250 | S | 179.9 | Fireground RED | |
| COLUMBIA STATION 5 | 465.5875 | S | 179.9 | Fireground BLUE | |
| EASTFORD (QV) Station 71 | 453.2375 | - | ??? | Dept. Low Power | |
| EASTFORD (QV) Station 71 | 460.6000 | R | ??? | Dept High Power | |
| EASTFORD (QV) Station 71 | 458.2375 | - | ??? | X-Band Repeater | |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 | 33.9000 | S | 179.9 | Dispatch | |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 | 33.7600 | S | 179.9 | Operations | |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 | 452.1875 | S | 103.5 | Fireground 1 | |
| FRANKLIN Station 25 | 458.4125 | S | 179.9 | Fireground 2 | |
| HAMPTON (QV) Station 12 | 453.2375 | - | - | Dept Low Band | |
| HAMPTON (QV) Station 12 | 458.2375 | R | - | X Band Repeater | |
| HAMPTON (QV) Station 12 | 460.6000 | - | - | Dept High Power | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 154.3850 | - | 118.8 | Danielson Fire | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 453.2375 | S | - | Dept Low Power | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 453.4375 | R | 151.4 | 33.900 Link | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 458.2375 | R | - | X Band Repeater | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 460.6000 | R | 192.8 | Dept High Power | |
| KILLINGLY (QV) Stations 60-65 | 851.7750 | R | 179.9 | Dayville X Band | |
| PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97 | 453.2375 | S | ??? | Dept. Low Power | |
| PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97 | 460.6000 | R | ??? | Dept High Power | |
| PLAINFIELD (QV) Stations 94 thru 97 | 458.2375 | S | ??? | X-Band Repeater | |
| POMFRET (QV) Station 70 | 453.2375 | - | - | Dept Low Power | |
| POMFRET (QV) Station 70 | 458.2375 | - | - | X Band Repeater | |
| POMFRET (QV) Station 70 | 460.6000 | R | - | Dept High Power | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 33.8000 | S | 179.9 | Dispatch | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 154.3550 | S | 156.7 | Putnam City Main | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 153.8300 | S | 156.7 | Putnam City Fireground | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 453.2375 | S | - | East Putnam Low Power | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 460.6000 | S | - | East Putnam High power | |
| PUTNAM (QV) Stations 78-79 | 458.2375 | R | - | East Putnam X Band Repeater | |
| SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16 | 453.2375 | - | - | Dept Low Power | |
| SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16 | 460.6000 | R | - | Dept High Power | |
| SCOTLAND (QV) Station 16 | 458.2375 | R | - | X Band Repeater | |
| STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68 | 453.2375 | - | - | Dept Low Power | |
| STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68 | 453.3625 | R | - | 33.9000 Link | |
| STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68 | 460.6000 | R | - | Dept High Power | |
| STERLING (QV) Station 67 - 68 | 458.2375 | R | - | X Band Repeater | |
| THOMPSON (QV) STATION 81 | 453.2375 | S | 110.9 | Dept Low Power | |
| THOMPSON (QV) STATION 82 | 453.2375 | S | 79.7 | Dept Low Power | |
| THOMPSON (QV) STATION 83 | 453.2375 | S | 218.1 | Dept Low Power | |
| THOMPSON (QV) STATION 84 | 453.2375 | S | 97.4 | Dept Low Power | |
| THOMPSON (QV) STATION 85 | 453.2375 | S | 67.0 | Dept Low Power | |
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 460.6000 | R | Dept High Power | ||
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 458.2375 | - | X-Band Repeater | ||
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 153.9500 | - | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 154.2200 | - | 127.3 | Quinebaug Ch. 1 | |
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 154.4300 | - | 127.3 | Quinebaug Ch. 2 | |
| THOMPSON (QV) Stations 81 thru 85 | 159.1950 | R | D074 | Townwide Repeater (backup fire ops) | |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 | 33.6400 | - | 179.9 | Operations | |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 | 33.9000 | 179.9 | Dispatch | ||
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 | 460.5875 | R | 127.3 | UHF Dispatch | |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 | 460.62500 | R | 110.9 | Tactical | |
| WINDHAM Stations 1, 3, and 4 | 460.62500 | R | 186.2 | Willimantic | |
| WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77 | 453.2375 | - | - | Dept. Low Power (MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4) | |
| WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77 | 460.6000 | - | - | Dept High Power(MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4) | |
| WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77 | 458.2375 | - | - | X-Band Repeater(MuddyBrook Sta 75- PL 74.4) | |
| WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77 | 453.2375 | - | 203.5 | Muddy Brook Interior Ops | |
| WOODSTOCK (QV) Station 75 thru 77 | 155.7750 | - | D023 | Townwide VHF ops |
|
|
|