Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation - →Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.9000||S||210.7||Dispatch / Simulcast|| | + | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.9000||S||210.7||Dispatch / Simulcast||2017.07.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|LRMFA Ch ||33.9000||S|| ||Dispatch / Simulcast|| | |LRMFA Ch ||33.9000||S|| ||Dispatch / Simulcast|| | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Downlink||458.4125||S||CSQ||Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000||2015.07.10 ecps92 | |Downlink||458.4125||S||CSQ||Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000||2015.07.10 ecps92 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:54, 12 July 2017
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Dispatch / Simulcast | 2017.07.19 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch | 33.9000 | S | Dispatch / Simulcast | ||
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.1100 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq / Special Operations | |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.1550 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.3025 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.9875 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | |
| LRMFA Ch 7 | 150.7975 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq | |
| LRMFA Ch 8 | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Dispatch Backup / Old Primary | 2014.04 |
| Downlink | 458.4125 | S | CSQ | Newfound Area downlink for 159.9000 | 2015.07.10 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 1 | Part Time | |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 6 | Full/Part Time | |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 3 | Full Time | 2016.02.13 ecps92 |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 5 | Volunteer | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 8 | Full Time | |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 9 | Full/Part Time | |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 13 | Full Time | |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 17 | Part Time | |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | 21 | Full Time |
|
|
|