Difference between revisions of "Massport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|'''Analog TG'''||'''P-25 TG'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmations''' | |'''Analog TG'''||'''P-25 TG'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |16|| ||Operations (ATG)||2013.09.18 CPL22586 | + | |16||1||Operations (ATG)||2013.09.18 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|48||3**||Operations Ch. 1 ||2016.03.17 N1BHH | |48||3**||Operations Ch. 1 ||2016.03.17 N1BHH | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|208||13||Emergency 2||2015.03.20 CW115 + N1BHH | |208||13||Emergency 2||2015.03.20 CW115 + N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |240||15 ||Information Technology Department||2013.08.27 N1BHH | + | |240||15||Information Technology Department||2013.08.27 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |528|| ||Fire Department (ATG)|| | + | |528||33||Fire Department (ATG)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |560|| 35||Fire Ops. (Disp)||2016.03.17 N1BHH | + | |560||35||Fire Ops. (Disp-Station Alerting)||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |592|| 37|| | + | |592||37||Fire 1||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |624||39||Fire | + | |624||39||Fire 2||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |656||41||Fire | + | |656||41||Fire 3||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |688||43||Fire | + | |688||43||Fire 4||2013.04.30 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||45||Fire | + | | ||45||Fire (Patch from Hanscom)||2016.03.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||47||Fire | + | | ||47||Fire (Secure)||2016.03.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||49||Fire | + | | ||49||Fire Training||2016.03.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| ||53||Fire Wide Area||2016.05.12 N1BHH | | ||53||Fire Wide Area||2016.05.12 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1040|| ||MSP ATG (ATG)|| | + | |1040||65||MSP ATG (ATG)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1072*||67**||MSP F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 1)||2016.03.16 N1BHH | |1072*||67**||MSP F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 1)||2016.03.16 N1BHH | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|1136||71||MSP TAC-2||2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 | |1136||71||MSP TAC-2||2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1168||73||MSP TAC-3||2015.03.26 N1BHH | + | |1168||73||MSP TAC-3 (Secure)||2015.03.26 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1584||99||Facilities - Street Side||2015.03.26 CPL22586 | |1584||99||Facilities - Street Side||2015.03.26 CPL22586 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|2128||133||Conley - Crane 2||2014.01.14 CW115 | |2128||133||Conley - Crane 2||2014.01.14 CW115 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2160||135 ||Conley - Crane 3||2014.01.14 CW115 | + | |2160||135||Conley - Crane 3||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2192||137 ||Conley - Crane 4||2014.01.14 CW115 | + | |2192||137||Conley - Crane 4||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2224||139||Conley - Yard Operations||2014.01.14 CW115 | |2224||139||Conley - Yard Operations||2014.01.14 CW115 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2256||141 ||Conley - Ship Operations||2014.01.14 CW115 | + | |2256||141||Conley - Ship Operations||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2288||143 ||Conley - Maintenance 1||2014.01.14 CW115 | + | |2288||143||Conley - Maintenance 1||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2320||145||Conley - Maintenance 2||2014.01.14 CW115 | |2320||145||Conley - Maintenance 2||2014.01.14 CW115 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2352||147||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 1||2014.01.14 CW115 | + | |2352||147||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 1 (Ops)||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2384||149||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 2||2014.01.14 N1BHH | |2384||149||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 2||2014.01.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2416|| ||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal||2012.10.05 WB1HBU + N1BHH | + | |2416||151||Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 3||2012.10.05 WB1HBU + N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2448||153||Massport Police Primary||2016.03.17 N1BHH | + | |2448||153||Massport Police 1 (Primary)||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2480||155||Massport Police Tac | + | |2480||155||Massport Police 2 Tac||2016.03.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2512||157||Massport Police Tac | + | |2512||157||Massport Police Tac (Secure)||2014.01.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2544||159||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | |2544||159||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2592||161||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | |2592||161||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2608||163||Ground Transportation Unit - | + | |2608||163||Ground Transportation Unit - Taxi||2014.01.14 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2640||165||Ground Transportation Unit - | + | |2640||165||Ground Transportation Unit - Bus||2014.01.14 CW115 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2672||167||Ground Transportation Unit | + | |2672||167||Ground Transportation Unit - Parking||2014.01.17 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|3072|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | |3072|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3120||195|| | + | |3120||195||Worcester - GTU Emergency||2014.01.20 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|3288|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | |3288|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|3368|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | |3368|| ||To be identified||2013.02.03 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3632||227||Parking||2014.01.20 N1BHH | + | |3632||227||Worcester - GTU Parking||2014.01.20 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |4656||291|| | + | |4656||291||Boston - Refueling||2014.01.20 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4816||301**||Radio Technicians||2015.03.25 N1BHH | |4816||301**||Radio Technicians||2015.03.25 N1BHH | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| ||307**||To be identified||2015.03.25 N1BHH | | ||307**||To be identified||2015.03.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | ||309|| | + | | ||309||Telemetry||2014.01.20 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| ||311||To be identified||2014.01.20 N1BHH | | ||311||To be identified||2014.01.20 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 15 June 2017
|
Massport
|
System Users
- MSP F troop
- Massport Fire/Rescue
- Facilities maintenance
- Conely Terminal - South Boston
- Cruiseport Boston, including Black Falcon Terminal
- Boston Fire and E.M.S. can access the trunk
Massport Alert Levels
- Alert 1 - Stand-by aircraft with mechanical problem. Fire/Rescue deploy
- Alert 2 - A serious mechanical problem with aircraft and/or terrorist threat. Airport is locked down, only emergency vehicles have access to/from airport
- Alert 3 - Actual crash and/or fire
System Information
- Massport uses a 800mhz Motorola P25 trunked system
- Sys ID: D14, NAC D15, Site 1-035
- This system is integrating with the Statewide system along with the Boston 700 Megahertz Overlay and the Cambridge P-25 and analog systems.
- NOTE: The Conventional frequency 453.9000 Mhz DPL 205 can be patched to any (Not just Fire) of the Talk Groups (TG) for Interop. It has been reported patched onto several different talk groups at different times and is not always activated
P-25 System Frequencies
- SysID D14, NAC $D15 Site 035
- Massport has transitioned completely to a P-25 system. All 15 channels are active as of December 18, 2014.
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 857.0125 | Control | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 857.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 858.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 859.4375 | Alternate CC | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 854.0125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 855.0625 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 855.5875 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 855.8125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 856.4375 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 856.8125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 857.8125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 858.2625 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 858.8125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 859.2625 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
| 859.8125 | Voice | 2016.01.24 N1BHH |
System Talkgroups
- Analog talk groups below are no longer available, except where noted with *
- P-25 talk groups simulcast/patched on the 700Mhz Metro Boston Overlay System designated with **
| Analog TG | P-25 TG | User | Confirmations |
| 16 | 1 | Operations (ATG) | 2013.09.18 CPL22586 |
| 48 | 3** | Operations Ch. 1 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 80 | 5 | Operations Ch.2 | 2016.03.14 N1BHH |
| 112 | 7 | Key Base | 2016.03.09 N1BHH |
| 144 | 9 | Call-In | 2014.01.14 CW115 + N1BHH |
| 176 | 11 | Emergency 1 | 2015.03.20 N1BHH |
| 208 | 13 | Emergency 2 | 2015.03.20 CW115 + N1BHH |
| 240 | 15 | Information Technology Department | 2013.08.27 N1BHH |
| 528 | 33 | Fire Department (ATG) | |
| 560 | 35 | Fire Ops. (Disp-Station Alerting) | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 592 | 37 | Fire 1 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 624 | 39 | Fire 2 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 656 | 41 | Fire 3 | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 688 | 43 | Fire 4 | 2013.04.30 CPL22586 |
| 45 | Fire (Patch from Hanscom) | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 47 | Fire (Secure) | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 49 | Fire Training | 2016.03.14 N1BHH | |
| 53 | Fire Wide Area | 2016.05.12 N1BHH | |
| 1040 | 65 | MSP ATG (ATG) | |
| 1072* | 67** | MSP F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zone 1) | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 33392* | 2087** | F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zones 1 & 5) | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 1104 | 69 | MSP TAC-1 | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 1136 | 71 | MSP TAC-2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 1168 | 73 | MSP TAC-3 (Secure) | 2015.03.26 N1BHH |
| 1584 | 99 | Facilities - Street Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 1616 | 101 | Facilities - Ramp Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 1648 | 103 | Facilities - Electrical | 2015.03.25 CPL22586 |
| 1680 | 105 | Facilities - Water | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 1904 | 119 | Conley - Crane 5 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 1936 | 121 | Conley - Crane 6 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2096 | 131 | Conley - Crane 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2128 | 133 | Conley - Crane 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2160 | 135 | Conley - Crane 3 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2192 | 137 | Conley - Crane 4 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2224 | 139 | Conley - Yard Operations | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2256 | 141 | Conley - Ship Operations | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2288 | 143 | Conley - Maintenance 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2320 | 145 | Conley - Maintenance 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2352 | 147 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 1 (Ops) | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2384 | 149 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 2416 | 151 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 3 | 2012.10.05 WB1HBU + N1BHH |
| 2448 | 153 | Massport Police 1 (Primary) | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 2480 | 155 | Massport Police 2 Tac | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 2512 | 157 | Massport Police Tac (Secure) | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 2544 | 159 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2592 | 161 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2608 | 163 | Ground Transportation Unit - Taxi | 2014.01.14 CPL22586 |
| 2640 | 165 | Ground Transportation Unit - Bus | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 2672 | 167 | Ground Transportation Unit - Parking | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 3072 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 3120 | 195 | Worcester - GTU Emergency | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 3288 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 3368 | To be identified | 2013.02.03 N1BHH | |
| 3632 | 227 | Worcester - GTU Parking | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 4656 | 291 | Boston - Refueling | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 4816 | 301** | Radio Technicians | 2015.03.25 N1BHH |
| 303 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 305 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 307** | To be identified | 2015.03.25 N1BHH | |
| 309 | Telemetry | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 311 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH | |
| 5680 | 355 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2539** | BAPERN Central | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
Conventional System Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 453.9000 | R | D205 | Boston Interop | 2017.03.11 ecps92 |
| 855.2375 | R | D365 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Operations | 2016.07.13 bfrederi |
| 856.0875 | R | D365 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Fire | 2016.07.13 bfrederi |