Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2|||| | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2||||2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Dept||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 2 June 2017
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Jamestown | DPW | 155.0700 | S | 85.4 | 2016.02.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2016.12.17 ecps92 & friends | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1293 | Operations:RISCON | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 203.5 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 241.8 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|