Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirmations from February) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)||2011.07.25 | |Madbury||154.6575||R||D131|| ||McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS)||2011.07.25 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||154.3700||R||D723|| ||Fire Department (BLS)|| | + | |Middleton||154.3700||R||D723|| ||Fire Department (BLS)||2017.02.03 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middleton||151.2350||S||103.5|| ||Frisbie EMS (ALS)||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |Middleton||151.2350||S||103.5|| ||Frisbie EMS (ALS)||2013.10.27 KB1VLA | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 2 June 2017
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes/Provider | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barrington | 156.1050 | R | D131 | 950 | Barrington EMS (BLS) | 2011.08.29 schwab |
| Barrington | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMD (ALS) | 2011.08.29 schwab | |
| Dover | 154.2950 | R | 210.7 | Fire Department (ALS) | 2011.08.29 schwab | |
| Durham | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2016.01.20 schwab & friends | |
| Durham | 153.9350 | S | 136.5 | McGregor Tac 3 backup | 2016.01.20 schwab & friends | |
| Durham | 159.7350 | S | D131 | McGregor Tac 8 MCI Ops | 2016.01.20 schwab & friends | |
| Durham | 159.8250 | S | D131 | McGregor Ops/Training/Logistics | 2016.01.20 schwab & friends | |
| Farmington | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | ||
| Farmington | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | ||
| Lee | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor EMS (ALS) | ||
| Madbury | 154.6575 | R | D131 | McGregor Memorial EMS (ALS) | 2011.07.25 | |
| Middleton | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Middleton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Milton | 154.3250 | R | 136.5 | 18 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA |
| Milton | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| New Durham | 154.3700 | R | D723 | Fire Department (BLS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| New Durham | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Rochester | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2012.12.17 | |
| Rochester Area | 460.7000 | R | 136.5 | Lifeline EMS | 2014.02.18 LTE4NFD | |
| Rollinsford | 155.8350 | R | 192.8 | York Ambulance Assn. (Ops on S. Berwick PD freq.) | 2017.01.27 KB1VLA | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2013.07.12 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | American Ambulance dispatched by Somersworth PD (Dual Mode) | 2013.07.12 schwab | |
| Strafford | 159.9000 | S | 210.7 | Fire Department (LRMFA) (BLS) | ||
| Strafford | 151.2350 | S | 103.5 | Frisbie EMS (ALS) | 2013.10.27 KB1VLA | |
| Wentworth-Douglas Hospital (Dover) | 155.3400 | S | 173.8 | EMS Med 1 | ||
| Frisbie Hospital (Rochester) | 155.3400 | S | 103.5 | EMS Med 1 |
|
|
|