Difference between revisions of "Sail Boston"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||''Frequency''||''Tone''||''Channel''||''Notes / Use''||''Confirmation/ReConfirmation'' | + | ||''Frequency''||'''Type'''||''Tone''||''Channel''||''Notes / Use''||''Confirmation/ReConfirmation'' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.4750 S||No PL||USCH Aux Simplex||Nationwide Simplex||2009.07.05 | + | |143.4750|| S||No PL||USCH Aux Simplex||Nationwide Simplex||2009.07.05 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |150.7000 R||No PL||USCG Aux Repeater||Ops Sail On-Site||2009.07.07 | + | |150.7000|| R||No PL||USCG Aux Repeater||Ops Sail On-Site||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |150.7250 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-05 / NET-105||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |150.7250|| S||P25 $293||USCG CG-05 / NET-105||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.3000 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.06||||2009.07.07 | + | |156.3000|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.06||||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.6250 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.72||||2009.07.08 | + | |156.6250|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.72||||2009.07.08 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.6500 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.13||||2009.07.09 | + | |156.6500|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.13||||2009.07.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.8000 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.16||Emergency/Calling||2009.07.07 | + | |156.8000|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.16||Emergency/Calling||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.8500 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.17||||2009.07.07 | + | |156.8500|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.17||||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.9000 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.18||Tug Boat Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |156.9000|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.18||Tug Boat Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0000 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.20A||Boston Pilots||2009.07.07 | + | |157.0000|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.20A||Boston Pilots||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0500 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.21||CG Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |157.0500|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.21||CG Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0750 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.81||CG Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |157.0750|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.81||CG Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.1000 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.22||CG Broadcasts||2009.07.07 | + | |157.1000|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.22||CG Broadcasts||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.1250 S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.82||CG Aux Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |157.1250|| S||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.82||CG Aux Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.6000 R||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l||Boston Pilots||2009.07.07 | + | |161.6000|| R||No PL||VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l||Boston Pilots||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |162.0500 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |162.0500|| S||P25 $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |162.1250 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-09 / NET-109||LE Ops||2009.07.09 | + | |162.1250|| S||P25 $293||USCG CG-09 / NET-109||LE Ops||2009.07.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |164.9000 S||P25 $293||USCG CG-18 / NET-118||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |164.9000|| S||P25 $293||USCG CG-18 / NET-118||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||CTRL||MSP SOPS-1||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||T||CTRL||MSP SOPS-1||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||CTRL||MSP SOPS-2||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||T||CTRL||MSP SOPS-2||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||CTRL||MSP SOPS-3||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||T||CTRL||MSP SOPS-3||LE Ops||2009.07.07 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |[[Massachusetts_State_Police | MSP 800]]||T||CTRL||MSP SOPS-4||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 26 May 2017
Sail Boston
Sail Boston Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Channel | Notes / Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 143.4750 | S | No PL | USCH Aux Simplex | Nationwide Simplex | 2009.07.05 |
| 150.7000 | R | No PL | USCG Aux Repeater | Ops Sail On-Site | 2009.07.07 |
| 150.7250 | S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-05 / NET-105 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 156.3000 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.06 | 2009.07.07 | |
| 156.6250 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.72 | 2009.07.08 | |
| 156.6500 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.13 | 2009.07.09 | |
| 156.8000 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.16 | Emergency/Calling | 2009.07.07 |
| 156.8500 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.17 | 2009.07.07 | |
| 156.9000 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.18 | Tug Boat Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0000 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.20A | Boston Pilots | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0500 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.21 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0750 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.81 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1000 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.22 | CG Broadcasts | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1250 | S | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.82 | CG Aux Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 161.6000 | R | No PL | VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l | Boston Pilots | 2009.07.07 |
| 162.0500 | S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-08 / NET-108 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 162.1250 | S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-09 / NET-109 | LE Ops | 2009.07.09 |
| 164.9000 | S | P25 $293 | USCG CG-18 / NET-118 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | T | CTRL | MSP SOPS-1 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | T | CTRL | MSP SOPS-2 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | T | CTRL | MSP SOPS-3 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| MSP 800 | T | CTRL | MSP SOPS-4 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |