Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Merrimack County Sheriffs Office: Removed Analog, Added Freq & Town ID's & top info.) |
m (Updated dates & some minor info.) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||159.0900||R||N317||County||900-949|| | + | |Allenstown||159.0900||R||N317||County||900-949||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155.7000||R||N117||County||900-949|| | + | |Allenstown||155.7000||R||N117||County||900-949||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin|| || | |Andover||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin|| || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Canterbury||155.7000||R||N117||County||500-549||2016.08.09 | |Canterbury||155.7000||R||N117||County||500-549||2016.08.09 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.7000||R||N117||County||700-749|| | + | |Chichester||155.7000||R||N117||County||700-749||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.6250||R||N117||Self - Ch- | + | |Concord||155.6250||R||N117||Self - Ch-1 Primary Ops||Units use Badge Numbers||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.8200||S||N117||Self - Ch- | + | |Concord||155.8200||S||N117||Self - Ch-2 Secondary/Backup Ops||Units use Badge Numbers||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Danbury||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin||300-349|| | |Danbury||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin||300-349|| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Dunbarton||155.1900||R||N827||Goffstown||3XX|| | |Dunbarton||155.1900||R||N827||Goffstown||3XX|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.7000||R||N117||County||151-199|| | + | |Epsom||155.7000||R||N117||County||151-199||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epsom||153.9200||S||N117||Car-to-Car||151-199||2016.08.09 | |Epsom||153.9200||S||N117||Car-to-Car||151-199||2016.08.09 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Hopkinton||155.6850||R||N117||County||600-649||2016.08.09 | |Hopkinton||155.6850||R||N117||County||600-649||2016.08.09 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449|| | + | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Loudon||154.0400||S||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | |Loudon||154.0400||S||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Northfield||154.0850||R||N527||Belknap County||800-849|| | |Northfield||154.0850||R||N527||Belknap County||800-849|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||159.0900||R||N317||County||950-999|| | + | |Pembroke||159.0900||R||N317||County||950-999||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||N117||County||950-999|| | + | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||N117||County||950-999||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||N117||County||450-499|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||N117||County||450-499||2017.04.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salisbury||156.2100||R||N826||NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD||400's||2016.08.08 | |Salisbury||156.2100||R||N826||NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD||400's||2016.08.08 | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 28 April 2017
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
- One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
- The Bow repeater is used to reach into Bow area.
- All Repeaters operate independently, but are patched so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
New London Dispatch
- Handles several communities Fire, EMS & Police Dispatch
- Operates multi-site simulcast system from Mount Kearsarge & New London Police. Only one frequency pair used for all current and future sites.
| Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | N117 | Western County Ops P25 | 2015.10.26 W1KNE |
| MC Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | Bow PD Repeater - Patched to 155.6850 | 2016.08.09 |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | N117 | Eastern County Ops P25 | 2015.10.26 W1KNE |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | Allenstown PD Repeater - Patched to 155.7000 | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Courts | 155.4600 | S | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations | |
| Jail | 155.3700 | R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Allenstown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 900-949 | 2017.04.28 |
| Allenstown | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 900-949 | 2017.04.28 |
| Andover | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | ||
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 100-149 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bow | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 850-899 | 2016.08.09 |
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 500-549 | 2016.08.09 |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 700-749 | 2017.04.28 |
| Concord | 155.6250 | R | N117 | Self - Ch-1 Primary Ops | Units use Badge Numbers | 2017.04.28 |
| Concord | 155.8200 | S | N117 | Self - Ch-2 Secondary/Backup Ops | Units use Badge Numbers | 2017.04.28 |
| Danbury | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | 300-349 | |
| Dunbarton | 155.1900 | R | N827 | Goffstown | 3XX | |
| Epsom | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 151-199 | 2017.04.28 |
| Epsom | 153.9200 | S | N117 | Car-to-Car | 151-199 | 2016.08.09 |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Self | P-# | 2016.08.09 |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 550-599 | 2016.08.09 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | 650-699 | |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | R | N117 | Self | 2015.10.26 W1KNE | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 600-649 | 2016.08.09 |
| Loudon | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 400-449 | 2017.04.28 |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 | |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London | ||
| New London | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | Self | ||
| Northfield | 154.0850 | R | N527 | Belknap County | 800-849 | |
| Pembroke | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 950-999 | 2017.04.28 |
| Pembroke | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 950-999 | 2017.04.28 |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 450-499 | 2017.04.28 |
| Salisbury | 156.2100 | R | N826 | NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD | 400's | 2016.08.08 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London | ||
| Warner | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 200-249 | 2016.08.09 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 800-849 | 2016.08.09 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|