Difference between revisions of "Kent County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Coventry||DPW||45.7200||R||127.3|| || | + | |Coventry||DPW||45.7200||R||127.3|| ||2017.01.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Coventry||High School||464.3125||R||D156|| ||2016.05.05 ecps92 | |Coventry||High School||464.3125||R||D156|| ||2016.05.05 ecps92 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|East Greenwich||DPW||155.0850||S||88.5|| ||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |East Greenwich||DPW||155.0850||S||88.5|| ||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows||159.0000||S||162.2|| || | + | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows||159.0000||S||162.2|| ||2017.01.30 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept||156.1950|| ||173.8|| || | |Warwick||DPW/Highway Dept||156.1950|| ||173.8|| || | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 31 January 2017
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Coventry | DPW | 45.7200 | R | 127.3 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Coventry | High School | 464.3125 | R | D156 | 2016.05.05 ecps92 | |
| East Greenwich | DPW | 153.7250 | R | TRBO | 2016.01.17 ecps92 & friends | |
| East Greenwich | DPW | 155.0850 | S | 88.5 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept/Snow Plows | 159.0000 | S | 162.2 | 2017.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Warwick | DPW/Highway Dept | 156.1950 | 173.8 | |||
| Warwick | Housing Authority | 453.2250 | R | 123.0 | Maintenance Ops | 2012.04.02 xhe1n |
| Warwick | School Dept | 30.9600 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's | 2010.10.01 |
| West Greenwich | 46.5200 | - | ||||
| West Warwick | DPW | 453.6250 | R | 103.5 | Cellphones are Primary use/Radio Secondary | 2015.02.14 ecps92 & friends |
| Kent County Water Authority | Water Authority | 451.2500 | R | 141.3 |
|
|
|