Difference between revisions of "Sullivan County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirmation) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Unity||156.1500||R||N117||||DB: Sullivan County|| | |Unity||156.1500||R||N117||||DB: Sullivan County|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington||155.3700|||| | + | |Washington||155.3700||||N317||||DB: Hillsborough PD||2017.01.15 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 16 January 2017
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Acworth | 155.0700 | 136.5 | 460's | DB: Cheshire County | ||
| Charlestown | 154.7100 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |||
| Claremont | 154.8450 | R | N517 | DB: Self | 2012.05.30 | |
| Cornish | 156.1500 | R | N117 | 1306-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Croydon | 156.1500 | R | N117 | 1307-X | DB: Sullivan County | |
| Goshen | ||||||
| Grantham | 156.1500 | R | N117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Langdon | 155.0700 | 136.5 | DB: Cheshire County | |||
| Lempster | ||||||
| Newport | 155.5500 | S | 146.2 | DB: Self | ||
| Plainfield | 155.5950 | S | N517 | DB: UVRDC | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom | |
| Springfield | 155.0100 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |||
| Sunapee | 155.0100 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |||
| Sunapee | 155.5800 | S | 136.5 | |||
| Unity | 156.1500 | R | N117 | DB: Sullivan County | ||
| Washington | 155.3700 | N317 | DB: Hillsborough PD | 2017.01.15 JBolduc |
|
|
|