Difference between revisions of "BearCom RDC Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Network ID'''||'''Sites'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Network ID'''||'''Sites'''||'''Remarks'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100||||178||1|||| | + | |100||Trucking Company||178||1,3||||2016.12.20 |
|- | |- | ||
|1100||Oil Delivery Company||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 | |1100||Oil Delivery Company||178||1,2||||2015.10.02 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2600||||178||1||Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests.||2015.10.02 | |2600||||178||1||Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests.||2015.10.02 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |2700||Bus Company||178||3||Possibly School Buses||2016.12.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50000||Yarmouth Public Works||178||1||||2016.12.17 | |50000||Yarmouth Public Works||178||1||||2016.12.17 | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 20 December 2016
Network 178 - RDC Communications - Cape Cod, MA Area
- NEXEDGE48 System
- Some site locations not identified
- RAN seems to match Site Number
Site 1 - South Yarmouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Mashpee, Plymouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.7875 | 144 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.2125 | 178 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.6500 | 213 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.2000 | 497 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.4625 | 518 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.7625 | 542 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 2 - Mashpee, MA
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9500 | 157 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.3875 | 192 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 452.7375 | 220 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 461.4375 | 516 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 3 - Plymouth, MA
- Neighbor Sites: Boston, Cumberland RI, Mashpee, South Yarmouth, 6, 7, 8
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.3500 | 109 | CC | 2016.08.16 | |
| 461.2500 | 501 | Voice | 2016.08.16 | |
| 461.4125 | 514 | Voice | 2016.09.11 | |
| 461.6875 | 536 | Voice | 2016.08.16 | |
| 461.9375 | 556 | Voice | 2016.08.16 | |
| 462.1500 | 573 | CC | 2015.10.01 | |
| 462.3500 | 589 | Voice | 2015.10.01 | |
| 464.7375 | 780 | Voice | 2015.10.01 |
Site 5 - Cumberland, RI
- Neighbor Sites: Fall River, Mashpee, Plymouth, South Yarmouth, Boston, 4, 6, 7, 8,
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.46875 | ||||
| 453.0125 | ||||
| 453.01875 | ||||
| 464.24375 | ||||
| 464.78125 | CC | 2015.04.12 ecps92 |
Site 6 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 451.9125 | CC | 2015.10.12 |
Site 7 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 452.3375 |
Site 8 - Unk, ??
- Neighbor Sites:
| Frequency | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 461.4125 |
Site 9 - Fall River, RI
- Neighbor Sites: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 501 | ||||
| 452.8750 | 231 | CC & Voice | 2016.12.18 | |
| 536 | ||||
| 556 |
Site 10 - Brockton, MA
- Neighbor Sites: 1,2,3,4,5,9
- RAN 10
| Frequency | Channel | Usage | Remarks | Confirmation |
| 462.53125 | 812 | Voice & CC | 2016.12.17 GaryS | |
| 461.02500 | 2016.12.17 GaryS | |||
| 463.90000 | 2016.12.17 GaryS |
Network 178 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Network ID | Sites | Remarks | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 100 | Trucking Company | 178 | 1,3 | 2016.12.20 | |
| 1100 | Oil Delivery Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 1130 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1202 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1400 | Tow Company | 178 | 1,2,3 | 2016.12.18 | |
| 1500 | Ambulance - Chaircars | 178 | 2,9,10 | Fall River - New Bedford area Ambulances 11, 10, 14 Wheel Chair Cars 3, 12. Unit IDs in 1500 series | 2016.12.18 |
| 1700 | Car Dealership Shuttle? | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.04.10 | |
| 1701 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1800 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 1900 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2000 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2100 | Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2101 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2200 | Private Ambulance or Wheelchair Transport | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2201 | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2400 | Possible Tow Company | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2500 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2501 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2504 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2505 | Steamship Authority? | 178 | 1 | RID 2532 ID'd as MY_IYAN which could be "MV Iyanough", a Steamship Authority vessel | 2015.05.14 |
| 2506 | 178 | 2 | 2015.02.11 | ||
| 2507 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 2600 | 178 | 1 | Radio ID's of "Base" and "Garage" doing radio tests. | 2015.10.02 | |
| 2700 | Bus Company | 178 | 3 | Possibly School Buses | 2016.12.20 |
| 50000 | Yarmouth Public Works | 178 | 1 | 2016.12.17 | |
| 50050 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 50150 | 178 | 1 | 2015.10.02 | ||
| 50200 | Yarmouth Dept. of Natural Resources | 178 | 1 | J36 MOB and J43 BASE on "Yarmouth DNR" | 2015.10.02 |
| 50300 | Yarmouth PD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | Poor audio | 2016.12.18 |
| 50301 | 178 | 1 | 2016.12.18 | ||
| 50302 | Yarmouth FD Rebroadcast | 178 | 1 | Poor audio | 2015.10.02 |
| 50350 | Possibly Yarmouth Town Dump | 178 | 1,2 | 2015.10.02 |