Difference between revisions of "Hancock County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations & updates) |
(Confirms from Dan M) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | County Ambulance||155.1600||S||192.8|| || | + | | County Ambulance||155.1600||S||192.8|| ||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock County EMS||159.1800||R||D306 || || | + | |Hancock County EMS||159.1800||R||D306 || ||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Peninsula Ambulance Corps||155.2950||S|| || || | | Peninsula Ambulance Corps||155.2950||S|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Southwest Harbor EMS||154.0250||S||82.5 || || | + | | Southwest Harbor EMS||154.0250||S||82.5 || || 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |EMS to Hospital||155.3550||S||103.5|| ||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Hancock}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Hancock}} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 31 August 2016
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| County Ambulance | 155.1600 | S | 192.8 | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| Hancock County EMS | 159.1800 | R | D306 | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| Peninsula Ambulance Corps | 155.2950 | S | |||
| Southwest Harbor EMS | 154.0250 | S | 82.5 | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| EMS to Hospital | 155.3550 | S | 103.5 | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|