Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Merrimack County Sheriffs Office: Removed Analog, Added Freq & Town ID's & top info.) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon. | *One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon. | ||
*The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke). | *The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke). | ||
| − | *All | + | *The Bow repeater is used to reach into Bow area. |
| + | *All Repeaters operate independently, but are patched so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater. | ||
| + | =='''New London Dispatch'''== | ||
| + | *Handles several communities Fire, EMS & Police Dispatch | ||
| + | *Operates multi-site simulcast system from Mount Kearsarge & New London Police. Only one frequency pair used for all current and future sites. | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 19: | ||
|MC West||155.6850||R||N117||Western County Ops P25||2015.10.26 W1KNE | |MC West||155.6850||R||N117||Western County Ops P25||2015.10.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MC | + | |MC Bow||155.7600||R||N117||Bow PD Repeater - Patched to 155.6850||2016.08.09 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MC East||155.7000||R||N117||Eastern County Ops P25||2015.10.26 W1KNE | |MC East||155.7000||R||N117||Eastern County Ops P25||2015.10.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MC | + | |MC Atown||159.0900||R||N317||Allenstown PD Repeater - Patched to 155.7000||2016.07.02 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Courts||155.4600||S||151.4||Courthouse Operations|| | |
| − | |||
| − | |Courts||155.4600|| ||151.4||Courthouse Operations|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Jail||155.3700||R||156.7||Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen || | |Jail||155.3700||R||156.7||Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Type'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#000099">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||159.0900||R||N317||County||900-949|| | + | |Allenstown||159.0900||R||N317||County||900-949||2016.08.09 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Allenstown||155.7000||R||N117||County||900-949||2016.08.09 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Andover||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Boscawen||155.6850||R||N117||County||100-149||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Bow||155.7600||R||N117||County||350-399||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155. | + | |Bow||155.6850||R||N117||County||350-399||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.6850||||N117||County||850-899|| | + | |Bradford||155.6850||R||N117||County||850-899||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.7000||R||N117||County||500-549|| | + | |Canterbury||155.7000||R||N117||County||500-549||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.7000||R||N117||County||700-749|| | + | |Chichester||155.7000||R||N117||County||700-749||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.6250||||N117||Self - Ch-4 Primary||Units use Badge Numbers|| | + | |Concord||155.6250||R||N117||Self - Ch-4 Primary||Units use Badge Numbers||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.8200||||N117||Self - Ch-5 Data/Records/Secondary||Units use Badge Numbers|| | + | |Concord||155.8200||S||N117||Self - Ch-5 Data/Records/Secondary||Units use Badge Numbers||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||154.7850||||N527||Franklin||300-349|| | + | |Danbury||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin||300-349|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dunbarton||155.1900||R||N827||Goffstown||3XX|| | |Dunbarton||155.1900||R||N827||Goffstown||3XX|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.7000||R||N117||County|||| | + | |Epsom||155.7000||R||N117||County||151-199||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||153.9200||||N117||Car-to-Car|||| | + | |Epsom||153.9200||S||N117||Car-to-Car||151-199||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.7850||||N527||Self||P-#|| | + | |Franklin||154.7850||S||N527||Self||P-#||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||155.6850||||N117||County||550-599|| | + | |Henniker||155.6850||R||N117||County||550-599||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||154.7850||||N527||Franklin||650-699|| | + | |Hill||154.7850||S||N527||Franklin||650-699|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hooksett||155.5650||||N117||Self||||2015.10.26 W1KNE | + | |Hooksett||155.5650||R||N117||Self||||2015.10.26 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.6850||||N117||County||600-649|| | + | |Hopkinton||155.6850||R||N117||County||600-649||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449|| | + | |Loudon||155.7000||R||N117||County||400-449||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||154.0400||||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | + | |Loudon||154.0400||S||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | + | |Newbury||155.9625||R||94.8||New London|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New London||155.9625||R||94.8||Self|||| | |New London||155.9625||R||94.8||Self|||| | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Northfield||154.0850||R||N527||Belknap County||800-849|| | |Northfield||154.0850||R||N527||Belknap County||800-849|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||159.0900||||N317||County||950-999|| | + | |Pembroke||159.0900||R||N317||County||950-999||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||N117||County||950-999|| | + | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||N117||County||950-999||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||N117||County||450-499|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||N117||County||450-499||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury|| | + | |Salisbury||156.2100||R||N826||NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD||400's||2016.08.08 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | + | |Sutton||155.9625||R||94.8||New London|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warner||155.6850||||N117||County||200-249|| | + | |Warner||155.6850||R||N117||County||200-249||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.6850||||N117||County||800-849|| | + | |Webster||155.6850||R||N117||County||800-849||2016.08.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot||155.9625||||94.8||New London|||| | + | |Wilmot||155.9625||R||94.8||New London|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 9 August 2016
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
- One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
- The Bow repeater is used to reach into Bow area.
- All Repeaters operate independently, but are patched so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
New London Dispatch
- Handles several communities Fire, EMS & Police Dispatch
- Operates multi-site simulcast system from Mount Kearsarge & New London Police. Only one frequency pair used for all current and future sites.
| Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | N117 | Western County Ops P25 | 2015.10.26 W1KNE |
| MC Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | Bow PD Repeater - Patched to 155.6850 | 2016.08.09 |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | N117 | Eastern County Ops P25 | 2015.10.26 W1KNE |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | Allenstown PD Repeater - Patched to 155.7000 | 2016.07.02 ecps92 |
| Courts | 155.4600 | S | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations | |
| Jail | 155.3700 | R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Allenstown | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 900-949 | 2016.08.09 |
| Allenstown | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 900-949 | 2016.08.09 |
| Andover | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | ||
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 100-149 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bow | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 350-399 | 2016.08.09 |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 850-899 | 2016.08.09 |
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 500-549 | 2016.08.09 |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 700-749 | 2016.08.09 |
| Concord | 155.6250 | R | N117 | Self - Ch-4 Primary | Units use Badge Numbers | 2016.08.09 |
| Concord | 155.8200 | S | N117 | Self - Ch-5 Data/Records/Secondary | Units use Badge Numbers | 2016.08.09 |
| Danbury | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | 300-349 | |
| Dunbarton | 155.1900 | R | N827 | Goffstown | 3XX | |
| Epsom | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 151-199 | 2016.08.09 |
| Epsom | 153.9200 | S | N117 | Car-to-Car | 151-199 | 2016.08.09 |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Self | P-# | 2016.08.09 |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 550-599 | 2016.08.09 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | S | N527 | Franklin | 650-699 | |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | R | N117 | Self | 2015.10.26 W1KNE | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 600-649 | 2016.08.09 |
| Loudon | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 400-449 | 2016.08.09 |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | S | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 | |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London | ||
| New London | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | Self | ||
| Northfield | 154.0850 | R | N527 | Belknap County | 800-849 | |
| Pembroke | 159.0900 | R | N317 | County | 950-999 | 2016.08.09 |
| Pembroke | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 950-999 | 2016.08.09 |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | R | N117 | County | 450-499 | 2016.08.09 |
| Salisbury | 156.2100 | R | N826 | NH State Police - Salisbury has no PD | 400's | 2016.08.08 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London | ||
| Warner | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 200-249 | 2016.08.09 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | R | N117 | County | 800-849 | 2016.08.09 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|