Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation & Tabled regional channels) |
(Confirmation and Re-Confirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Regional Channels'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation''' | ||<font color="red">'''Regional Channels'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Knox RCC||152.2025||R||203.5||Fire Dispatch|| | + | |Knox RCC||152.2025||R||203.5||Fire Dispatch||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|State Fire||154.3100||S||CSQ|||| | |State Fire||154.3100||S||CSQ|||| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Rockland||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | |Rockland||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||154.3250|| ||241.8|| || | + | |Rockland||154.3250||?||241.8|| ||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockport||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | |Rockport||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Rockport||154.1900||?||151.4|| ||2016.06.09 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|St. George||151.4750||R||110.9|| ||2012.05.02 ME343 | |St. George||151.4750||R||110.9|| ||2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|St. George||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | |St. George||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Thomaston||154.3400|| ||173.8|| || | + | |South Thomaston||154.3400||?||173.8|| ||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|South Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | |South Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | |Thomaston||152.2025||R||203.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||155.0850||R||131.8|| || | + | |Thomaston||155.0850||R||131.8|| ||2016.06.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Union||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | |Union||152.2025||R||203.5|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 16 June 2016
- Knox RCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments in Knox County as well as Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Regional Channels | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Knox RCC | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | Fire Dispatch | 2016.06.09 ME343 |
| State Fire | 154.3100 | S | CSQ |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Appleton | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Camden | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Cushing | 154.0250 | R | 127.3 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | |
| Cushing | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Friendship | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Hope | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Hope | 154.4150 | S | 136.5 | Talk-Around | 2012.10.25 ME343 |
| Isle au Haut | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| North Haven | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Owls Head | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Rockland | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Rockland | 154.3250 | ? | 241.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Rockport | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Rockport | 154.1900 | ? | 151.4 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| St. George | 151.4750 | R | 110.9 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | |
| St. George | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| South Thomaston | 154.3400 | ? | 173.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| South Thomaston | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Thomaston | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Thomaston | 155.0850 | R | 131.8 | 2016.06.09 ME343 | |
| Union | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 153.9800 | 141.3 | |||
| Washington | 152.2025 | R | 203.5 |
|
|
|