Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Access Ambulance (Pawtucket)||?||||?||Division of Med Tech Ambulance|| | |Access Ambulance (Pawtucket)||?||||?||Division of Med Tech Ambulance|| | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence)||||?||?||?|| | |AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence)||||?||?||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR | + | |[[AMR_Ambulance|American Medical Response - AMR]] ||152.2850||R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower (Does not have a large presence in RI)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||T||5264||"F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC"|| | + | |Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||T||TG: 5264||"F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC"|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance Ambulances||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T|| | + | |Alert Ambulance Ambulances||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T||TG: 231||||2016.04.29 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alert Ambulance Chair Cars||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T|| | + | |Alert Ambulance Chair Cars||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T||TG: 233||||2016.04.29 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Advanced Medical Transport||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||0-04-037|| || | + | |Advanced Medical Transport||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-037|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Advanced Medical Trasnport||464.6875||R|| || || | |Advanced Medical Trasnport||464.6875||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T|| | + | |Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)||[[Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T||TG: 243||||2016.04.29 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | |Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 29 April 2016
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Access Ambulance (Pawtucket) | ? | ? | Division of Med Tech Ambulance | ||
| AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence) | ? | ? | ? | ||
| American Medical Response - AMR | 152.2850 | R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower (Does not have a large presence in RI) | |
| Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 5264 | "F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC" | |
| Alert Ambulance Ambulances | Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 231 | 2016.04.29 | |
| Alert Ambulance Chair Cars | Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 233 | 2016.04.29 | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | TG: 0-04-037 | ||
| Advanced Medical Trasnport | 464.6875 | R | |||
| Coastline Ambulance (Warwick) | Industrial Communications & Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 243 | 2016.04.29 | |
| Life Star EMS (North Providence) | ? | ? | No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | TG: 0-04-040 | ||
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 624 | GPS/MDTs Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances |
|
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8208 | Medics ("Squad #") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8112 | Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8224 | Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8432 | Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#") | |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | 167.9 | Out of business Nov. 8, 2013 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page