Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(convert to Single Line Format) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | |Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]|||| | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-040|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Tech Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||624<br> Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances | + | |Med Tech Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||TG: 624||GPS/MDTs<br>Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New England Ambulance Service||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||8208 Medics ("Squad #") | + | |New England Ambulance Service||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||TG: 8208||Medics ("Squad #")|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |New England Ambulance Service||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||TG: 8112||Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |New England Ambulance Service||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||TG: 8224||Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#")|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |New England Ambulance Service||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||TG: 8432||Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#")|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance||152.9900||R||167.9||Out of business Nov. 8, 2013|| | |Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance||152.9900||R||167.9||Out of business Nov. 8, 2013|| | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 16 March 2016
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Other Info | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Access Ambulance (Pawtucket) | ? | ? | Division of Med Tech Ambulance | ||
| AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence) | ? | ? | ? | ||
| AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | 152.2850 | R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower | |
| Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 5264 | "F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC" | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | 0-04-037 | ||
| Advanced Medical Trasnport | 464.6875 | R | |||
| Coastline Ambulance (Warwick) | ? | ? | |||
| Life Star EMS (North Providence) | ? | ? | No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | TG: 0-04-040 | ||
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 624 | GPS/MDTs Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances |
|
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8208 | Medics ("Squad #") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8112 | Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8224 | Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") | |
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | TG: 8432 | Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#") | |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | 167.9 | Out of business Nov. 8, 2013 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page