Difference between revisions of "Concord Fire Alarm"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|62||Pembroke Fire Department |||| | |62||Pembroke Fire Department |||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |63||Hooksett Fire Department |||| | + | |63||Hooksett Fire Department ||||2016.03.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|64||Penacook Rescue Squad |||| | |64||Penacook Rescue Squad |||| | ||
Revision as of 06:35, 9 March 2016
- Concord Fire Alarm is the Contract Communications Center for the Capital Area Mutual Aid Fire Compact (CAMAFC)
- Concord Fire Alarm's Communications Operations Center is located at the Concord Fire Department Headquarters complex
- The Communications Center's mission is to receive and retransmit emergency communications for the Concord Fire Department and the CAMAFC
- CAMAFC covers an area of 716 square miles with an estimated population (as of 2004) of 124,028
- Concord Fire Alarm Dispatched 21,924 runs in 2006 and 22,518 in 2007.
Radio System
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.3550 | S | 136.5 | Primary Dispatch | 2015.10.26 W1KNE |
| 2 | 154.2350 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 3 | 154.2200 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| 5 | 154.3100 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 6 | 154.3700 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 7 | 158.7600 | R | 136.5 | Hooksett Tac Repeater | |
| 8 | 154.2275 | S | 136.5 | Fireground | |
| 9 | 155.3475 | S | 156.7 | Helo LZ Coordination | |
| 10 | 156.2325 | R | 146.2 | Concord Hospital Tactical |
UHF Links
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.1125 | S | 179.9 | 2015.05.22 cboyknoh | ||
| Henniker Remote | 458.9125 | S | 167.9 | 2015.05.22 cboyknoh |
Agencies
| ID # | Agency/Town | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 50 | Allenstown Fire Department | ||
| 51 | Boscawen Fire Department | ||
| 52 | Bow Fire Department | ||
| 53 | Canterbury Fire Department | ||
| 54 | Chichester Fire Department | ||
| 55 | Concord Fire Department | 453.4750 R PL-114.8 "UHF" Fire Alarm/Admin/Command | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| 56 | Epsom Fire Department | ||
| 57 | Dunbarton Fire Department | ||
| 58 | Henniker Fire Department | ||
| 59 | Hillsboro Fire Department | ||
| 60 | Hopkinton Fire Department | ||
| 61 | Loudon Fire Department | ||
| 62 | Pembroke Fire Department | ||
| 63 | Hooksett Fire Department | 2016.03.09 ecps92 | |
| 64 | Penacook Rescue Squad | ||
| 65 | Webster Fire Department | ||
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | ||
| 71 | Northwood Fire Department | ||
| 72 | Pittsfield Fire Department | ||
| 74 | Salisbury Fire Department | ||
| 75 | Weare Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 154.2500 PL-85.4 | |
| 76 | New Boston Fire Department | DB: Goffstown 154.1600 PL-136.5 | |
| 79 | Tri-Town Ambulance | ||
| 80 | Warner Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 82 | Bradford Fire Department | Member of Kearsarge Mutual Aid, Dispatched By CAMAFC | |
| 84 | Deering Fire Department |
|
|
|