Difference between revisions of "Boston Police Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Ch.6||460.1750||D364|| S. Boston/Dorchester | |Ch.6||460.1750||D364|| S. Boston/Dorchester | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.7||460.3000||D365||Talkaround | + | |Ch.7||460.3000||D365||Talkaround/District Station to Car |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Ch.8||460.1250||D371||Info requests | |Ch.8||460.1250||D371||Info requests | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Ch.11||460.3750||DVP||Detectives Encrypted | |Ch.11||460.3750||DVP||Detectives Encrypted | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Ch.12||460.0500||D464||Special Ops. | + | |Ch.12||460.0500||D464||Special Ops. (MOPS Team) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ch.13||460.1500||D465||Detectives | |Ch.13||460.1500||D465||Detectives | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 23 June 2006
| Assignment | Frequency | Tone | Use |
| Ch.1 | 460.3500 | D315 | Special events |
| Ch.2 | 460.4500 | D331 | Downtown/Charlestown/E.Boston |
| Ch.3 | 460.2250 | D343 | Roxbury/Mattapan |
| Ch.4 | 460.4000 | D346 | Jamacia Plain/Hyde Park/W.Roxbury |
| Ch.5 | 460.5000 | D351 | Back Bay/South End/Allston/Brighton |
| Ch.6 | 460.1750 | D364 | S. Boston/Dorchester |
| Ch.7 | 460.3000 | D365 | Talkaround/District Station to Car |
| Ch.8 | 460.1250 | D371 | Info requests |
| Ch.9 | 460.0750 | D411 | Detectives |
| Ch.10 | 460.2500 | D412 | Command |
| Ch.11 | 460.3750 | DVP | Detectives Encrypted |
| Ch.12 | 460.0500 | D464 | Special Ops. (MOPS Team) |
| Ch.13 | 460.1500 | D465 | Detectives |
| Ch.14 | 460.2750 | D466 | Agency Interops. |
| Ch.15 | 460.4750 | DVP | Command Encrypted |
| Ch.16 | 460.0250 | D506 | Radio Shop |
| Ch.00 | 453.3500 | D532 | Housing Police |
| Ch.00 | 470.6625 | 131.8 | Transit Police |
| Ch.00 | 470.9875 | 131.8 | BAPERN Central |
| Ch.00 | 470.7875 | 131.8 | BAPERN 3 |
| Ch.00 | 470.5625 | 131.8 | BAPERN 4 |
| Ch.00 | 470.4875 | 131.8 | BAPERN 2 North |
| Ch.00 | 470.7375 | 131.8 | BAPERN 2 West |
| Ch.00 | 470.9125 | 131.8 | BAPERN 2 South |
- Chelsea, Revere & Winthrop are also Suffolk County.
- Back to Suffolk County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page