Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Chester||460.1500||R||210.7||DB: VTSP Rutland||2013.04.13 ecps92 | |Chester||460.1500||R||210.7||DB: VTSP Rutland||2013.04.13 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||460.2500||R||N295|| || | + | |Hartford||460.2500||R||N295|| ||2014.08.02 JimVT |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Ludlow||453.1000||R||118.8||-||2011.07.28 CMPSA | |Ludlow||453.1000||R||118.8||-||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
Revision as of 07:58, 29 December 2015
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Chester | 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | DB: VTSP Rutland | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Hartford | 460.2500 | R | N295 | 2014.08.02 JimVT | |
| Ludlow | 453.1000 | R | 118.8 | - | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Norwich | 460.2500 | R | N295 | DB: Hartford | 2013.08.24 JimVT |
| Springfield | 460.1750 | R | 118.8 | 2012.12.28 tomhvt | |
| Woodstock | 460.1000 | R | N231 | Ch.01 Operations-Dual Mode | 2014.06.21 cmpsa |
| Woodstock | 460.1000 | R | 118.8 | Ch.01 Operations(back-up)-Dual Mode | 2014.06.21 cmpsa |
| Woodstock | 460.2500 | R | 118.8 | Ch.02 Secondary | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|