Difference between revisions of "Nashua Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (minor correction) |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
'''FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS''' | '''FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS''' | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''P25 TG'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32784||A-01/B-01/C-01||Fire Dispatch CH-1 || APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32784|| ||A-01/B-01/C-01||Fire Dispatch CH-1 || APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32816||A-02/C-02||Fire Fireground 2||APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32816|| ||A-02/C-02||Fire Fireground 2||APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32848||A-03/C-03||Fire Fireground 3|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32848|| ||A-03/C-03||Fire Fireground 3|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32880||A-04/C-04||Fire Fireground 4|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32880|| ||A-04/C-04||Fire Fireground 4|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32912||A-05/C-05||Fire Fireground 5|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32912|| ||A-05/C-05||Fire Fireground 5|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32976||A-06||Fire/EMS Operations 1|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |32976|| ||A-06||Fire/EMS Operations 1|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33264||A-07||Fire/EMS Operations 2|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |33264|| ||A-07||Fire/EMS Operations 2|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33296||A-08||EMS Dispatch|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 | + | |33296|| ||A-08||EMS Dispatch|| APCO-25||2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
'''FIRE TRAINING TALKGROUPS''' | '''FIRE TRAINING TALKGROUPS''' | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''P25 TG'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33328||A-08/C-09||Fire Training 1|| APCO-25|| | + | |33328|| ||A-08/C-09||Fire Training 1|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33168||A-08/C-10||Fire Training 2|| APCO-25|| | + | |33168|| ||A-08/C-10||Fire Training 2|| APCO-25|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
'''FIRE SPECIAL TALKGROUPS''' | '''FIRE SPECIAL TALKGROUPS''' | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''P25 TG'''||'''Zone/Channel'''||'''Description'''||'''Mode'''||'''Confirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8240||B-02||Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop|| Analog|| | + | | 8240|| ||B-02||Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop|| Analog|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 8272||B-03||Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop|||| | + | | 8272|| ||B-03||Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33008||C-13||Details - Special Events|||| | + | |33008|| ||C-13||Details - Special Events|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33040||C-07||Fire Alarm Operations|| APCO-25|| | + | |33040|| ||C-07||Fire Alarm Operations|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33072||C-06||Fire Maintenance || APCO-25|| | + | |33072|| ||C-06||Fire Maintenance || APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33104||C-08||City Fire Marshal|| APCO-25|| | + | |33104|| ||C-08||City Fire Marshal|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33200||A-11/C-11||Fire HAZ/MAT|| APCO-25|| | + | |33200|| ||A-11/C-11||Fire HAZ/MAT|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |33232||A-12/C-12||Fire Dive Team|| APCO-25|| | + | |33232|| ||A-12/C-12||Fire Dive Team|| APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |32688||A-14/C-14||Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE)|| Analog|| | + | |32688|| ||A-14/C-14||Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE)|| Analog|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |None||A-13||Regroup||APCO-25|| | + | |None|| ||A-13||Regroup||APCO-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 17 December 2015
|
Nashua, NH Trunked System
|
Current 7C25 System Frequencies
|
New P25 System Frequencies
|
Fire Talkgroups
FIRE DISPATCH/OPERATIONS TALKGROUPS| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 32784 | A-01/B-01/C-01 | Fire Dispatch CH-1 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32816 | A-02/C-02 | Fire Fireground 2 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32848 | A-03/C-03 | Fire Fireground 3 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32880 | A-04/C-04 | Fire Fireground 4 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32912 | A-05/C-05 | Fire Fireground 5 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 32976 | A-06 | Fire/EMS Operations 1 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 33264 | A-07 | Fire/EMS Operations 2 | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 | |
| 33296 | A-08 | EMS Dispatch | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 33328 | A-08/C-09 | Fire Training 1 | APCO-25 | ||
| 33168 | A-08/C-10 | Fire Training 2 | APCO-25 |
| Talkgroup | P25 TG | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8240 | B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | Analog | ||
| 8272 | B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| 33008 | C-13 | Details - Special Events | |||
| 33040 | C-07 | Fire Alarm Operations | APCO-25 | ||
| 33072 | C-06 | Fire Maintenance | APCO-25 | ||
| 33104 | C-08 | City Fire Marshal | APCO-25 | ||
| 33200 | A-11/C-11 | Fire HAZ/MAT | APCO-25 | ||
| 33232 | A-12/C-12 | Fire Dive Team | APCO-25 | ||
| 32688 | A-14/C-14 | Fire Tone Alert (NO VOICE) | Analog | ||
| None | A-13 | Regroup | APCO-25 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 49168 | Police TAC 1 (Dispatch) | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| 49200 | Police TAC 2 (Secondary Dispatch) | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| 49232 | Police TAC 3 (Tactical) | APCO-25 | |
| 49264 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| 49296 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| 49328 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | |
| 49360 | Police TAC 4 | APCO-25 | |
| 49392 | Police TAC 5 | APCO-25 | |
| 49424 | Police TAC 7 | APCO-25 | |
| 49456 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | |
| 49488 | Police TAC 8 | APCO-25 | |
| 49552 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | |
| 49616 | Police TAC x? | APCO-25 | |
| 49728 | Police Unk1 | APCO-25 | |
| 49735 | Police Unk2 | APCO-25 | |
| 50000 | Police TAC 6 | APCO-25 | |
| 64208 | Police Talkaround | APCO-25 | |
| 48816 | Police Unknown | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
| 65536 | Police Unknown | APCO-25 | 2013.02.03 CPL22586 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8272 | Highway Department | Analog | |
| 8304 | Street Department | Analog | |
| 8336 | Traffic Engineering | Analog | |
| 8400 | Survey/Engineerig Division | Analog | |
| 8432 | Sanitation Division | Analog | |
| 8496 | Waste Water Treatment Plant | Analog | |
| 8528 | Parks Maintenance | Analog | |
| 10224 | Building Inspectors | Analog | |
| 11248 | School Department CH-1 | Analog | |
| 11824 | School Department CH-2 | Analog | |
| 11856 | School Department CH-3 | Analog | |
| 11888 | School Department CH-4 | Analog | |
| 11920 | School Department CH-5 | Analog | |
| 13296 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-1 | Analog | |
| 13520 | Parks and Recreation Division CH-2 | Analog | |
| 16748 | Transportation Division (City Buses) | Analog |
| Talkgroup | Zone/Channel | Description | Mode | Confirmations |
| 8240 | Fire B-02 | Citywide 1 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| 8272 | Fire B-03 | Citywide 2 (All City Agencies) Interop | ||
| Fire B-04 | Citywide 3 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-05 | Citywide 4 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-06 | Citywide 5 (All City Agencies) Interop | |||
| Fire B-07 | Public Safety 1 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-08 | Public Safety 2 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-09 | Public Safety 3 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-10 | Public Safety 4 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop | |||
| Fire B-11 | Public Safety 5 (Police/Fire/EMS) Interop |
VHF Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmations |
| 151.2500 | R | 103.5 | Fire Dispatch | 2015.07.13 LTE4NFD |
| 154.3250 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 2, during Fires only |
800 Fire Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Zone/Channel | Description | Confirmations |
| 851.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-12 | 8 CALL 90 | |
| 851.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-13 | 8 TAC 91 | |
| 852.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-14 | 8 TAC 92 | |
| 852.5125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-15 | 8 TAC 93 | |
| 853.0125 | R/S | 156.7 | B-16 | 8 TAC 94 | |
| 853.9500 | S | 127.3 | A-15/C-15 | Talk-Around 1 | |
| 853.9750 | S | 127.3 | A-16/C-16 | Talk-Around 2 |
|
|
|