Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Aquarion Water) |
(reconfirm Middleboro Schools) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Mattapoisett||DPW||45.0800||S||136.5|| ||2015.02.28 ecps92 & friends | |Mattapoisett||DPW||45.0800||S||136.5|| ||2015.02.28 ecps92 & friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough||School Dept||461.5375||R||203.5||Public Schools|| | + | |Middleborough||School Dept||461.5375||R||203.5||Public Schools||2015.11.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Middleborough||DPW||470.6000||R||131.8||||2015.02.02 W1KNE | |Middleborough||DPW||470.6000||R||131.8||||2015.02.02 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 2 November 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | S | 100.0 | FD and PD have access | 2015.02.09 W1KNE |
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 451.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | Water & Sewer | 456.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250 | R | D025 | 2015.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.5375 | R | D731 | 2013.11.07 N1BHH | |
| Brockton | School Dept. | 463.8875 | R | D156 | 2012.04.11 N1BHH | |
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000 | R | 186.2 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 | |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 155.7750 | R/S | 203.5 | 2014.12.20 N1BHH | |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 159.2925 | R | Need info | ||
| East Bridgewater | EMA and DPW | 453.5375 | R | 192.8 | 2015.02.09 W1KNE | |
| Halifax | Highway | 39.5000 | 186.2 | 700 series | ||
| Halifax | Health Dept. | 460.1000 | R | 218.1 | WQBX435 | 2015.05.28 N1BHH |
| Halifax | School Dept. | 460.1000 | R | 210.7 | WQBX435 | 2015.05.28 N1BHH |
| Halifax | Emergency Management | 460.1000 | R | 203.5 | WQBX435 | 2015.05.28 N1BHH |
| Hanover | DPW | 45.3200 | S | CSQ | Multiple Callsigns | 2011.06.19 |
| Hanover | DPW | 470.3500 | R | D134 | WQOQ745 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Hanson | Highway & Water Dept | 150.9950 | R | D134 | KXV523 | 2014.12.08 N1ZZN |
| Hingham | DPW | 460.0875 | R | D155 | WQRK460 | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Hingham | Highway & Parks | 37.2600 | S | 100.0 | 2013.09.06 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Sewer Dept | 158.8350 | S | 100.0 | 2013.04.05 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 48.3400 | S | 123.0 | No longer in use | 2010.12.26 ecps92 |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | N173 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2015.01.27 ecps92 |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | D271 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2014.01.03 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 155.0250 | S | 162.2 | No longer in use | 2011.06.06 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept | 451.4250 | R | D311 | High School Maintenance, Bus Coordination | 2015.06.30 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 451.6500 | R | D263 | School Bus Operations | 2015.06.30 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Dept. | 463.5125 | R | D134 | Unknown use, maintenance? | 2013.11.01 N1BHH |
| Hingham | Aquarion Water Co. | 457.2875 | S | CSQ | Water telemetry | 2015.07.01 N1BHH |
| Hull | DPW | 155.7600 | S | 156.7 | 2014.12.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 110.9 | Snow Removal | 2015.01.27 W1KNE |
| Hull | Municipal Electric Light | 158.7600 | S | 82.5 | 2015.03.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | School Dept | 464.5000 | S | 127.3 | High School | |
| Kingston | Highway & Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |||
| Marshfield | Various Departments | Marshfield LTR | 2014.12.08 N1BHH | |||
| Mattapoisett | DPW | 45.0800 | S | 136.5 | 2015.02.28 ecps92 & friends | |
| Middleborough | School Dept | 461.5375 | R | 203.5 | Public Schools | 2015.11.02 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | DPW | 470.6000 | R | 131.8 | 2015.02.02 W1KNE | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 461.5875 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.2125 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.7875 | R | MotoTRBO | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 453.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 ecps92 |
| Norwell | Water Dept | 458.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 N1BHH |
| Norwell | Highway Dept. | 45.5200 | S | CSQ | All departments | 2015.01.27 N1BHH |
| Pembroke | DPW | 460.1375 | R | D411 | 2015.05.28 WB1HBU | |
| Pembroke | DPW | 462.3250 | R | D411 | 2014.01.10 N1ZZN | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 67.0 | 2015.02.08 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 123.0 | AVL/GPS | 2015.01.27 ecps92 |
| Plymouth | Bldg Insp & Assessor | 470.4250 | R | 173.8 | Correction of PL typo | 2011.07.03 N1BHH |
| Plymouth | Emergency Management | 482.7375 | D053 | |||
| Rockland | Highway | 39.5000 | CSQ | 800 series | ||
| Rockland | School Dept | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | School Buses | 2014.12.08 ecps92 |
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 | R | 179.9 | 2015.02.28 ecps92 & friends | |
| Scituate | DPW | 37.1000 | S | D152 | Highway Dept | 2015.02.08 W1KNE |
| Scituate | DPW | 463.3750 | R | D205 | Water Division | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Scituate | School Dept | 460.2375 | R | 203.5 | School transportation | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Wareham | Council on Aging | 45.2400 | 203.5 | 2011.03.25 lbstrdvr6 | ||
| Wareham | Highway | 45.5600 | S | 100.0 | ||
| Wareham | School Dept | 152.4050 | R | 156.7 | Maintenance | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Wareham | School Dept | 154.9800 | R | 100.0 | 2015.02.28 lbstrdvr6 | |
| West Bridgewater | Highway Dept | 460.3125 | R | 146.2 | 2015.02.08 W1KNE | |
| Whitman | DPW | 484.2500 | R | D431 | Repeater has other tones | 2014.12.08 N1BHH |
| Whitman | Emergency Management | 484.2500 | R | 203.5 | Repeater has other tones | 2011.01.31 N1BHH |
| Whitman/Hanson | School Dept | 451.4750 | R | 71.9 | Maintenance for W-H Schools | 2013.11.07 N1BHH |
| Brockton Area Transit Authority | BAT | 472.5375 | R | MotoTRBO | Regional Transit Authority | 2014.08.18 ecps92 |
| Brockton Area Transit Authority | BAT | 472.5375 | R | 192.8 | Regional Transit Authority | 2014.05.05 ecps92 |