Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Add a few) |
(Finished!) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood|||||||||||| | + | |Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Candia||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]]||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2014.07.07 schwab | |Candia||BLS & ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]]||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2014.07.07 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Danville||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Danville||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield|||||||||||| | + | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston|||||||||||| | + | |East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping|||||||||||| | + | |Epping||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000||S||136.5||DB: Exeter PD||2014.05.15 schwab | |Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000||S||136.5||DB: Exeter PD||2014.05.15 schwab | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm|| | + | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls|||||||||||| | + | |Hampton Falls||Fire Dept.||154.1450||R||136.5||||2015.08.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington|||||||||||| | + | |Kensington||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2105.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm||2014.07.29 | + | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||R||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm||2014.07.29 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Castle||BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire||153.7700||R||173.8||||2013.07.11 schwab | |New Castle||BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire||153.7700||R||173.8||||2013.07.11 schwab | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | |North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| | + | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||S||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham|||||||||||| | + | |Nottingham||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | |Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook|||||||||||| | + | |Seabrook||Fire Dept.||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton|||||||||||| | + | |South Hampton||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham|||||||||||| | + | |Stratham||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| | + | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
||||||||||||| | ||||||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 20 August 2015
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Candia | BLS & ALS: AMR | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2014.07.07 schwab |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Epping | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | 2014.05.15 schwab |
| Fremont | BLS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB Raymond | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Kensington | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2105.08.20 schwab | |
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | R | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | 2014.07.29 |
| New Castle | BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| North Hampton | Fire Dept. (BLS) | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Nottingham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Raymond | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Stratham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Seacoast Fire | 2014.05.17 |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|