Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(ReConfirm) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Providence||School Dept||31.2400||S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | |Providence||School Dept||31.2400||S||107.2||School Bus's<br>Contracted Transport - First Student||2010.10.01 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Providence||Water Supply Board||160.1700||R|||D051||Operations|| | + | |Providence||Water Supply Board||160.1700||R|||D051||Operations||2015.07.13 ScottSNE |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Scituate||DPW||155.8425||R||D413||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Scituate||DPW||155.8425||R||D413||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 15 July 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Burrillville | DPW | 159.2100 | R | 127.3 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0250 | S | D125 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | |
| Burrillville | DPW | 151.0400 | S | ? | ||
| Burrillville | Pascoag Utility District | 154.7775 | D311 | 2009.01.08 PFD R-11 | ||
| Burrillville | Waste Water Treatment | 155.8050 | S | ? | ||
| Central Falls | DPW | 159.1125 | R/S | D315 | Some Units do not use the Repeater | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Cranston | Snow Removal | 158.8200 | R | D346 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Cranston | School Dept | 155.2200 | S | D606 | School Bus's | 2013.12.20 ecps92 |
| Cumberland | Plows/Highway Dept | 460.2375 | R | D606 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| East Providence | DPW | 153.8000 | S | 156.7 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| East Providence | High School | 464.8750 | R | 123.0 | 2013.12.20 ecps92 | |
| East Providence | Martin Middle School | 460.4875 | S | D023 | Ch.01 | 2012.03.25 |
| East Providence | Martin Middle School | 465.4875 | S | D023 | Ch.02 | 2012.03.25 |
| Foster | DPW | 156.0000 | R | D423 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Glocester | DPW | 156.1800 | R | D423 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Johnston | DPW | 151.0400 | R | MotoTRBO | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Lincoln | DPW | 156.0600 | R | D026 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| North Providence | DPW | TG: 1554 | T | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| North Providence | 156.2400 | S | CSQ | 2008.12.31 W1KNE | ||
| North Smithfield | Water & Sewer & DPW | 153.1100 | R | MotoTRBO | 2014.06.04 ecps92 | |
| North Smithfield | Highway Dept | 151.3400 | S | 97.4 | 2013.12.14 ecps92 | |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |||
| North Smithfield | School Dept | 155.3775 | R | D565 | School Bus Ops | 2014.09.30 ecps92 |
| Pawtucket | DPW | 453.7500 | R | 141.3 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Pawtucket | DPW/PD | 453.9750 | R | 141.3 | Interop with Police (PD Ch.04) | 2011.01.12 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | DPW | TG: 10207 | T | - | Operations RISCON-Providence | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Providence | Housing Authority | 453.5750 | R | 123.0 | 2012.03.18 xhe1n | |
| Providence | School Dept | 31.2400 | S | 107.2 | School Bus's Contracted Transport - First Student |
2010.10.01 |
| Providence | Water Supply Board | 160.1700 | R | D051 | Operations | 2015.07.13 ScottSNE |
| Scituate | DPW | 155.8425 | R | D413 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Scituate | School Dept | 152.3225 | R | D331 | School Bus Ops | 2012.03.27 |
| Scituate | School Dept | 152.9600 | R | |||
| Smithfield | DPW | 150.9950 | S | 82.5 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Woonsocket | DPW/EMA/Water Treatment | 159.0600 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| State of RI | William M Davies Jr Career & Technical High School | 461.8250 | R | 74.4 | 2012.02.06 xhe1n |
|
|
|