Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Northfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | |Northfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainfield|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | + | |Plainfield|| || || ||DB: Capital? or Upper Valley?|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Plainfield||154.2650||S||141.3|| ||Tac 4 Fireground||2014.08.20 Alarmroom | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Roxbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | |Roxbury|| || || ||DB: Capital|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 11 June 2015
Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | S | 118.8 | Ch.01 | |
| Fireground | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 | |
| Tac 3 | 154.2500 | S | 141.3 | Ch.03 | |
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | S | 131.8 | Ch.04 | |
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | S | 131.8 | Ch.05 | |
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | S | 131.8 | Ch.06 | |
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | 131.8 | Ch.07 Portables Only | |
| 155.2650 | S | Repeats 154.1900 traffic |
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | |
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | DB: Lamoille Cnty | 2013.04.13 ecps92 | |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | ||
| Berlin | DB: Capital | |||||
| Cabot | DB: Capital | |||||
| East Montpelier | DB: Capital | |||||
| Marshfield | DB: Capital | |||||
| Middlesex | DB: Capital | |||||
| Montpelier | DB: Capital | |||||
| Moretown | DB: Capital | |||||
| Northfield | DB: Capital | |||||
| Plainfield | DB: Capital? or Upper Valley? | |||||
| Plainfield | 154.2650 | S | 141.3 | Tac 4 Fireground | 2014.08.20 Alarmroom | |
| Roxbury | DB: Capital | |||||
| Waitsfield | 154.2500 | DB: Capital | ||||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| Waterbury (Village) | DB: Capital | |||||
| Waterbury (Town) | DB: Capital | |||||
| Woodbury | DB: Capital | |||||
| Worcester | DB: Capital |
|
|
|