Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Springfield DPW - New PL) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Pomfret||DPW||155.5725||S||118.8|| ||2014.08.21 Alarmroom | |Pomfret||DPW||155.5725||S||118.8|| ||2014.08.21 Alarmroom | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||DPW||151.0100||R|| | + | |Springfield||DPW||151.0100||R||186.2|| ||2015.06.10 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Woodstock||DPW||151.1300||R||118.8|| ||2011.05.31 | |Woodstock||DPW||151.1300||R||118.8|| ||2011.05.31 | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 10 June 2015
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barnard | Highway | 155.8950 | R | |||
| Hartland | DPW | 159.1350 | S | 97.4 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA | |
| Halifax | DPW | 154.9725 | R | D051 | 2013.10.31 CMPSA | |
| Pomfret | DPW | 155.5725 | S | 118.8 | 2014.08.21 Alarmroom | |
| Springfield | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 186.2 | 2015.06.10 W1KNE | |
| Woodstock | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 118.8 | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|