Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (fix Ladon from Laydon) |
|||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
*RI ARNG Several companies of the 126th Aviation Regiment | *RI ARNG Several companies of the 126th Aviation Regiment | ||
| − | *UH-60 Helicopters, Callsigns: Guard Copter ###, | + | *UH-60 Helicopters, Callsigns: Guard Copter ###, Ladon ##, MEDEVAC ## |
*C-23B FW Aircraft, Callsign: ? | *C-23B FW Aircraft, Callsign: ? | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |36.8000||S||150.0 (151.4) ||RI ARNG Helicopters | + | |36.8000||S||150.0 (151.4) ||RI ARNG Helicopters LADON OPS (NEW)|| |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
|38.9500||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Net||2009 | |38.9500||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Net||2009 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|47.0000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? | |47.0000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |49.7000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters | + | |49.7000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters LADON OPS (OLD)||Inactive? |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
|49.9000||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Repeater||2009.03.17 KB1FJR | |49.9000||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Repeater||2009.03.17 KB1FJR | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |233.1500||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters | + | |233.1500||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters LADON OPS (NEW)|| |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
|242.7000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? | |242.7000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|247.9000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air|| Inactive? | |247.9000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air|| Inactive? | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |252.4000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters | + | |252.4000||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters LADON OPS (OLD)||Inactive? |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||