Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Tiverton Highway using Verizon PTT) |
(update Little Compton) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton|| || || || || || | + | |Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 11 March 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|