Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirm Middletown DPW) |
(ReConfirm Newport DPW) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9|||| | + | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on RISCON||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations:[[RISCON]]|| | + | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 11 February 2015
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | ||||||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|