Difference between revisions of "American Red Cross"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|47.4200||S|| ||Belchertown||Ch.01 Primary|| | |47.4200||S|| ||Belchertown||Ch.01 Primary|| | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |46.0400||S|| | + | |46.0400||S|| ||Boston|||| |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
|47.4200||S||100.0||Boston||Ch.01 Primary||2015.01.28 ecps92 | |47.4200||S||100.0||Boston||Ch.01 Primary||2015.01.28 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 8 February 2015
American Red Cross Connecticut Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | ? | Boston |
American Red Cross Maine Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | ? | Boston |
American Red Cross Massachusetts Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | Belchertown | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 46.0400 | S | Boston | |||
| 47.4200 | S | 100.0 | Boston | Ch.01 Primary | 2015.01.28 ecps92 |
| 47.5800 | S | Boston | Ch.02 Regional | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Brockton | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | 100.0 | Cambridge | Ch.01 Primary | 2013.04.24 ecps92 |
| 47.4200 | S | Danvers | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | Holyoke | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.6600 | S | Hyannis | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Pittsfield | |||
| 47.4200 | S | 123.0 | Springfield | Ch.01 Primary | |
| 47.4200 | S | Waltham | Ch.01 Primary | ||
| 47.4200 | S | 123.0 | Westfield | Ch.01 Primary | |
| 453.0750 | R | Worcester | |||
| 47.4200 | S | Wrentham | Ch.01 Primary |
American Red Cross New Hampshire Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | ? | Boston |
American Red Cross Rhode Island Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | ? | Boston |
American Red Cross Vermont Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Transmitter Location | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 47.4200 | S | ? | Boston |