Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm BAMA Analog) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | |BAMA Ops||453.1000||R||N444||Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paging||155.0400||R|| | + | |Paging||155.0400||S||CSQ||Paging||2015.02.08 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |?||155.0400||R||151.4||?|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Disaster Net||155.2800||S||CSQ|| Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast)||2012.06.05 N1BHH | |Disaster Net||155.2800||S||CSQ|| Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast)||2012.06.05 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 8 February 2015
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station map added 5/31/2013
The following table shows the new channel naming scheme after narrow-banding of frequencies.
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | PL Tone | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Tactical 1 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Citywide Dispatch | 2014.01.27 N1BHH |
| Tactical 2 | 458.1375 | S | D311 | Low Power On Scene | 2013.02.12 GaryS via Investigator 16 |
| Tactical 3 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Incident Operations | 2013.02.11 GaryS |
| Tactical 4 | 458.0625 | S | D343 | Low Power On Scene | |
| Tactical 5 | 460.5500 | R | N112 | Tactical Channel (Digital) | 2014.03.13 ScanBoston |
| Tactical 6 | 453.7750 | R | D244 | Tactical Channel | 2014.02.04 N1BHH |
| Tactical 7 | 460.5250 | R | D131 | Tactical Channel | 2014.01.27 N1BHH |
| BFD 13 | 486.2000 | S | D243 | Fire - EMS on scene communications | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Analog) | |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 | R | N291 | Private Amb. Interops-Dispatch Centers (Digital) | 2012.04.01 |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Analog) | 2014.03.13 N1BHH |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Private Amb. Interops-BAMA Operations (Digital) | |
| Paging | 155.0400 | S | CSQ | Paging | 2015.02.08 |
| ? | 155.0400 | R | 151.4 | ? | |
| Disaster Net | 155.2800 | S | CSQ | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| Disaster Net | 155.1150 | S | N004 | Hospital Disaster Net (Not always simulcast) | 2012.06.05 N1BHH |
| AVL / Telemetry | 868.3500 | CSQ | 2012.04.01 |