Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Deleted AMR Abington 2, no longer in use, also AMR no longer 911 in Plymouth) |
(Reconfirm) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Kingston||152.3450||R||D071||Transfer trucks||2012.06.03 | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Kingston||152.3450||R||D071||Transfer trucks||2012.06.03 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-1||159.9600||R||D311||Brockton 911/ALS/BLS Transfers|| | + | |[[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]] Abington-1||159.9600||R||D311||Brockton 911/ALS/BLS Transfers||2014.11.29 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Carver EMS||483.7500||R||192.8||Town of Carver||2012.02.01 | |Carver EMS||483.7500||R||192.8||Town of Carver||2012.02.01 | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 29 November 2014
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| AMR Kingston | 152.3450 | R | D071 | Transfer trucks | 2012.06.03 |
| AMR Abington-1 | 159.9600 | R | D311 | Brockton 911/ALS/BLS Transfers | 2014.11.29 N1BHH |
| Carver EMS | 483.7500 | R | 192.8 | Town of Carver | 2012.02.01 |
| Wareham EMS | 482.7000 | R | D351 | Town of Wareham | 2011.06.17 |
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.