Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Warren FD) |
(update Capital Fire - →Countywide Information) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]]__NOTOC__ | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]]__NOTOC__ | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #990000; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #990000; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | == '''Countywide Information''' == | + | == '''Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid''' == |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''CHANNEL'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |<font color="#990000">'''CHANNEL'''||<font color="#990000">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="#990000">'''TYPE'''||<font color="#990000">'''TONE'''||<font color="#990000">'''NOTES'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dispatch||154.1900|| || || || | + | |Dispatch||154.1900||S||118.8||Ch.01|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fireground||154.2950|| || || || | + | |Fireground||154.2950||S||118.8||Ch.02|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 3||154. | + | |Tac 3||154.2500||S||141.3||Ch.03 || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 4||153.8000|| || || || | + | |Tac 4||153.8000||S||131.8||Ch.04|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 5||153.8450|| || || || | + | |Tac 5||153.8450||S||131.8||Ch.05|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 6||153.9650|| || || || | + | |Tac 6||153.9650||S||131.8||Ch.06|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 7||158.8800||S|| ||Portables Only|| | + | |Tac 7||158.8800||S||131.8||Ch.07 Portables Only|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | ||155.2650|| | + | | ||155.2650||S|| ||Repeats 154.1900 traffic|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
== '''Department Frequency Information''' == | == '''Department Frequency Information''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 23 October 2014
Countywide Information aka Capital Fire Mutual Aid
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | S | 118.8 | Ch.01 | |
| Fireground | 154.2950 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 | |
| Tac 3 | 154.2500 | S | 141.3 | Ch.03 | |
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | S | 131.8 | Ch.04 | |
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | S | 131.8 | Ch.05 | |
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | S | 131.8 | Ch.06 | |
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | 131.8 | Ch.07 Portables Only | |
| 155.2650 | S | Repeats 154.1900 traffic |
Barre City, Barre Town, are dispatched by Barre City.
Berlin, Cabot, East Montpelier, Marshfield, Middlesex, Montpelier, Moretown, Northfield, Plainfield,Roxbury Waterbury Village and Town, Woodbury, and Worcester are dispatched by Capital West out of the Montpelier Police Department.
Waitsfield may also be dispatched by Capital West but on 154.2500
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | Disp: Lamoille Cnty | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Berlin | |||||
| Cabot | |||||
| East Montpelier | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Middlesex | |||||
| Montpelier | |||||
| Moretown | |||||
| Northfield | |||||
| Plainfield | |||||
| Waitsfield | |||||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Waterbury (Village) | |||||
| Waterbury (Town) | |||||
| Woodbury | |||||
| Worcester |
|
|
|