Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add tables and towns) |
(add Warren FD) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Waitsfield|| || || || || | |Waitsfield|| || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren|| || || || || | + | |Warren||155.8200||S||85.4||Ch.01 Ops||2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Warren||155.7825||R||D343||Ch.02 Sugarbush||2014.08.02 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Waterbury (Village)|| || || || || | |Waterbury (Village)|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 15 October 2014
Countywide Information
| CHANNEL | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Dispatch | 154.1900 | ||||
| Fireground | 154.2950 | ||||
| Tac 3 | 154.2800 | ||||
| Tac 4 | 153.8000 | ||||
| Tac 5 | 153.8450 | ||||
| Tac 6 | 153.9650 | ||||
| Tac 7 | 158.8800 | S | Portables Only | ||
| 155.2650 | R | Repeater 154.1900 traffic |
Barre City, Barre Town, are dispatched by Barre City.
Berlin, Cabot, East Montpelier, Marshfield, Middlesex, Montpelier, Moretown, Northfield, Plainfield,Roxbury Waterbury Village and Town, Woodbury, and Worcester are dispatched by Capital West out of the Montpelier Police Department.
Waitsfield may also be dispatched by Capital West but on 154.2500
Department Frequency Information
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre | 154.7250 | R | 118.8 | Disp: Lamoille Cnty | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Barre | 453.6000 | R | CSQ / 100.0 | Link from 154.7250 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad |
| Barre | 154.1900 | R | 118.8 | 2014.03.09 phoenix triad | |
| Berlin | |||||
| Cabot | |||||
| East Montpelier | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Middlesex | |||||
| Montpelier | |||||
| Moretown | |||||
| Northfield | |||||
| Plainfield | |||||
| Waitsfield | |||||
| Warren | 155.8200 | S | 85.4 | Ch.01 Ops | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Warren | 155.7825 | R | D343 | Ch.02 Sugarbush | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| Waterbury (Village) | |||||
| Waterbury (Town) | |||||
| Woodbury | |||||
| Worcester |
|
|
|