Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (confirmation) |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Alton||154.8300||S||136.5||100-149||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |Alton||154.8300||S||136.5||100-149||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||154.8300||S|| | + | |Alton||154.8300||S||N117||100-149||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Barnstead||154.0850||R||D346||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |Barnstead||154.0850||R||D346||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||154.0850||R|| | + | |Barnstead||154.0850||R||N527||80-99||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||155.2500||R|| | + | |Belmont||155.2500||R||N437||200-299||Self Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Belmont||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | |Belmont||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||154.8300||S|| | + | |Belmont||154.8300||S||N117|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.8300||S||136.5||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |Center Harbor||154.8300||S||136.5||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||154.8300||S|| | + | |Center Harbor||154.8300||S||N117||450-499||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7|| ||Local Fire tie|| | |Center Harbor||154.1150||S||225.7|| ||Local Fire tie|| | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Gilmanton||154.8300||S||136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S||136.5||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S|| | + | |Gilmanton||154.8300||S||N117||600-699||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Gilmanton||154.0850||S||D346||600-699||Partial Use on East Channel|| | |Gilmanton||154.0850||S||D346||600-699||Partial Use on East Channel|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||154.0850||S|| | + | |Gilmanton||154.0850||S||N527||600-699||Partial Use on East Channel|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||155.7900||R|| | + | |Laconia||155.7900||R||N817||900-999||Self Dispatch||2013.04.13 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Meredith||155.3700||R||173.8||500-599||Self Dispatch||2014.07.20 W1KNE | |Meredith||155.3700||R||173.8||500-599||Self Dispatch||2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||155.3700||R|| | + | |Meredith||155.3700||R||N117||500-599||Self Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Meredith||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | |Meredith||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||154.8300||S|| | + | |Meredith||154.8300||S||N117|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Hampton||154.8300||S||136.5||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |New Hampton||154.8300||S||136.5||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||154.8300||S|| | + | |New Hampton||154.8300||S||N117||400-449||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Sanbornton||154.8300||S||136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | |Sanbornton||154.8300||S||136.5||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||154.8300||S|| | + | |Sanbornton||154.8300||S||N117||150-199||DB: Belknap County Sheriff|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155.6700||R|| | + | |Tilton||155.6700||R||N117||700-799||Self Dispatch|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tilton||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | |Tilton||154.8300||S||136.5|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||154.8300||S|| | + | |Tilton||154.8300||S||N117|| ||DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 21 August 2014
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | County ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Alton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Alton | 154.8300 | S | N117 | 100-149 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.0850 | R | D346 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.0850 | R | N527 | 80-99 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.2500 | R | N437 | 200-299 | Self Dispatch | |
| Belmont | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| Belmont | 154.8300 | S | N117 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | S | N117 | 450-499 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | Local Fire tie | ||
| Gilford | 155.4900 | S | 136.5 | 300-399 | Self Dispatch | |
| Gilford | 158.7900 | S | 136.5 | Tactical | ||
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | S | N117 | 600-699 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Gilmanton | 154.0850 | S | D346 | 600-699 | Partial Use on East Channel | |
| Gilmanton | 154.0850 | S | N527 | 600-699 | Partial Use on East Channel | |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | R | N817 | 900-999 | Self Dispatch | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | 173.8 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.20 W1KNE |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | R | N117 | 500-599 | Self Dispatch | |
| Meredith | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| Meredith | 154.8300 | S | N117 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | S | N117 | 400-449 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | S | N117 | 150-199 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.6700 | R | N117 | 700-799 | Self Dispatch | |
| Tilton | 154.8300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) | ||
| Tilton | 154.8300 | S | N117 | DB: Belknap County Sheriff (Night) |
|
|
|