Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Hartland||DPW||159.1350||S||97.4|| ||2011.07.28 CMPSA | |Hartland||DPW||159.1350||S||97.4|| ||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Halifax||DPW||154.9725||R||D051|| ||2013.10.31 CMPSA |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pomfret||DPW||155.5725||S||118.8|| ||2014.08.21 Alarmroom | |Pomfret||DPW||155.5725||S||118.8|| ||2014.08.21 Alarmroom | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 21 August 2014
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barnard | Highway | 155.8950 | R | |||
| Hartland | DPW | 159.1350 | S | 97.4 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA | |
| Halifax | DPW | 154.9725 | R | D051 | 2013.10.31 CMPSA | |
| Pomfret | DPW | 155.5725 | S | 118.8 | 2014.08.21 Alarmroom | |
| Springfield | DPW | 151.0100 | R | 151.4 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA | |
| Woodstock | DPW | 151.1300 | R | 118.8 | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|